VGMdb
Discuss | Edit MET∆TRON
Male  
Variations
Metatron
∆RAREUNIT∆
rareunit
IchigoChamploo
Birthdate
Nov 26, 1993
Birthplace
Aurora, NE, United States
Credited works
22 albums in database
Credits
13 arranger
11 performer
9 artist
2 composer
1 trumpet

Notes

Real name: Richard Heule III. He started making music on Newgrounds in 2009 under the username IchigoChamploo. In 2014, he started making vaporwave under the name ∆RAREUNIT∆, then later changed his alias to MET∆TRON.

Filter

2017

03.13 _Project _Twang Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer

2018

02.19 The Green (Greens) Album N/A Arranger, Performer
05.02 Final Fantasy VI - World's Requiem N/A Arranger, Performer
07.30 Secret of Mana - Whispers from a Verdant Grove N/A Arranger, Performer
10.12 Shovel Knight - Dig It! N/A Arranger, Performer
12.27 Treetop Tunes N/A Arranger, Performer

2019

02.25 The Great Tale of the Little Ones Vol. 2 N/A Arranger, Performer
08.11 Final Fantasy IX - Beyond the Mist N/A Arranger, Performer
08.24 Ecco - Timeless Ocean N/A Arranger, Performer
10.13 Mavericks of Destruction: Mega Man X Tribute Collection N/A Arranger, Performer
10.15 Gem Blast - Music to Fuse To N/A Composer, Arranger

2020

01.29 Media Blues - from 2064: Read Only Memories N/A Artist
09.11 Beneath a Stolen Sky N/A Arranger, Performer
12.31 Sunrise & Moonfall N/A Artist

2021

01.08 Rainbow Roads: A Queer Tribute to Video Game Music N/A Artist
01.08 Catch This! Vol. 2: Goldenrod FM - A Pokémon Gold & Silver Tribute Album N/A Artist
12.20 Tranquility N/A Artist

2022

03.24 NieR: ReArranged N/A Artist, Trumpet
05.06 Divergent Waves: A Chrono Cross Tribute N/A Artist
06.24 VGM CON Album Jam Vol. 2 N/A Arranger
09.02 Summers: A Lo-fi Tribute to EarthBound N/A Artist
09.21 Final Fantasy V: To a New Dawn N/A Artist

Websites




Added
Mar 4, 2018 03:01 AM
Edited
Nov 4, 2022 06:58 PM
Page traffic
1234 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds