VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit | Feed Tetsuya Tamura
田村 哲也 (たむら てつや)
Submitted by hellgiar on Feb 26, 2011 02:33 AM
Image provided by DJ SATOSHI
Aliases
Tetsuya "Remocon" Tamura
Remo-con Tamura
dj Remo-con
Remo-con
Birthdate
Aug 28, 1972
Birthplace
Not available
Units
Y&Co.
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
98 votes for 40 albums
Credited works
61 albums in database
38 composer credits
42 arranger credits
1 performer credits
9 lyricist credits

Notes

He started DJing in 1993.

Filter

Discography

1999

03.10 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D ~D NON-STOP MEGAMIX~ AVCD-11724 Arranger (as Tetsuya "Remocon" Tamura)
04.28 Dance Dance Revolution 2nd MIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64024~5 Arranger (as Tetsuya "REMOCON" Tamura)
12.08 Dance Dance Revolution 3rdMIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64044~5 Arranger (as Tetsuya "REMOCON" Tamura)

2000

02.09 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D Second Stage D NON-STOP SELECTION AVCD-11767 Arranger (as Tetsuya "Remocon" Tamura)
06.28 Dance Dance Revolution Solo 2000 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64064~5 Arranger (as Tetsuya "REMOCON" Tamura)
08.02 Sorcerous Stabber ORPHEN PERFECT SOUNDTRACK AVCD-11831~2 Arranger (as Remo-con Tamura)

2004

03.10 beatmania IIDX REMIX for 10th Success Anniversary KOLA-061 Composer (as dj Remo-con), Arranger (as dj Remo-con)
03.17 Area 88 SOUND FILE 1 AVCA-14893 Mixing Engineer (as Remo-con)
05.19 beatmania IIDX 10th style Original Soundtrack KOLA-066~7 Composer (as DJ Remo-con)

2005

02.02 beatmania IIDX 11 IIDX RED Original Soundtrack KOLA-092~3 Composer (as dj REMO-CON)
10.19 beatmania IIDX 12 HAPPY SKY Original Soundtrack GFCA-30~1 Composer (as dj REMO-CON), Arranger (as dj REMO-CON)

2006

06.06 ENERGETIC TRANCE -NEW GENERATIONS OF HARDSOUND- ENR-CD001 Composer (as REMO-CON)
08.11 beatmania IIDX 13 DistorteD ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-1491~2 Composer (also as dj REMO-CON), Arranger (also as dj REMO-CON), Lyricist

2007

06.29 milestone -dj TAKA- LC-1556~7 Arranger (as Remo-con)

2008

04.04 beatmania IIDX 15 DJ TROOPERS Original Soundtrack LC-1641~2 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.23 HARDERGROUND CONNECTIONS 2 HRD-CD003 Arranger (as Remo-con)
11.28 ULTIMATE A-STYLE 2 HBCS-105 Composer

2009

02.25 Rule/Sparkle / ayumihamasaki AVCD-31605/B Arranger (as Remo-con)
02.25 Rule/Sparkle / ayumihamasaki AVCD-31606 Arranger (as Remo-con)
02.25 Rule/Sparkle / ayumihamasaki AVCD-31607 Arranger (as Remo-con)
02.27 jubeat ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-1755 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Programmer
04.24 beatmania IIDX 16 EMPRESS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-1761~2 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.03 a life with remote controllers HELLCDA001 Composer (as Remo-con), Arranger (as Remo-con)
08.21 milestone Re Edition -dj TAKA- LC-1786~7 Arranger (as Remo-con)
10.15 beatmania IIDX CS collection LC-1798 Composer (as dj REMO-CON), Arranger (as dj REMO-CON)
10.15 starmine / Ryu☆ LC-1799~800 Arranger (as Remo-con)

2010

03.24 Ways For Liberation / kors k LC-1891~2 Arranger (as Remo-con)
09.22 jubeat knit ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-1926 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.31 Mumyougaoka Kiken Chitai ~ATARAXIA~ TCNCD007 Arranger (as Remo-Con)

2011

02.23 DanceDanceRevolution X2 Original Soundtrack LC-1994~6 Composer, Arranger
02.23 beatmania IIDX 18 Resort Anthem ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2002~3 Composer, Arranger
05.01 THE PRIME MINISTER'S AWARD ~HARDCORE TECHNO POP~ TCNCD008 Composer (as REMO-CON)
10.05 Digital Trax presents VOCALO★TRANCE BEST AVCD-38312 Arranger (as Remo-Con)
11.23 ENERGETIC TRANCE Presents StripE Collection N/A Arranger (as Remo-con)
11.23 ENERGETIC TRANCE Presents StripE Collection ENR-CD003 Arranger (as Remo-con)
12.31 Naka ~Centrism~ TCNCD011 Composer (as Remo-Con)

2012

02.29 beatmania IIDX 19 Lincle ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GFCA-315~6 Composer, Arranger
10.28 JP-H/D#02 SUHD-002 Composer (as REMO-CON)
11.08 LOVE / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-48590/B Arranger (as Remo-con)
11.08 LOVE / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-48591 Arranger (as Remo-con)
11.21 jubeat saucer ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK -Smith- LC-2150 Composer (as Remo-con), Arranger (as Remo-con)

2013

02.27 beatmania IIDX 20 tricoro ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.1 LC-2156~7 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
08.08 ENERGETIC TRANCE 03 ENR-CD004 Composer (as REMO-CON)
10.23 REFLEC BEAT colette ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 GFCA-349~51 Composer, Arranger
10.23 DanceDanceRevolution ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.1 LC-2179~80 Composer (as Remo-con)
12.25 beatmania IIDX 21 SPADA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2196~97 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.31 THE BEST OF DJ TECHNORCH 2003-2013 TCNCD014 Composer (as Remo-Con)

2014

03.26 jubeat saucer ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK -Gourzaemon- LC-2194 Composer, Arranger
08.17 S2TB Gathering 2014 EP S2TB-0010 Arranger (as Remo-Con)
08.27 rhetoric / REMO-CON LC-2217~8 Composer (as Remo-Con), Arranger (as Remo-Con)

2015

03.04 beatmania IIDX 22 PENDUAL ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2242~3 Composer (as REMO-CON), Arranger (as REMO-CON), Lyricist (as REMO-CON)

2016

01.20 EDP presents ravemania QWCE-00524 Composer (as Remo-con)
07.06 EDP presents ravemania 2016 summer QWCE-90003 Composer (as Remo-con)
10.19 beatmania IIDX 23 copula ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 LC-2297~8 Composer (as Remo-con), Arranger (as Remo-con)
12.28 Shoumetsu Toshi -Remix works- NCRS-0017 Arranger (as REMO-CON)

2017

08.11 S2TB Files7: Battle Royale S2TB-0021~2 Composer (as REMO-CON)
11.10 EDP × beatnation summit 2017 -10th Anniversary- QWZE-17232 Composer, Lyricist

2018

03.07 beatmania IIDX 25 CANNON BALLERS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2349~52 Composer (as Remo-con), Arranger (as Remo-con)

Featured On

Websites

Official
DJ remocon
Personal
MySpace

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jan 14, 2008 12:34 PM
Edited
Feb 26, 2011 02:34 AM
Page traffic
4449 visitors
Page built in
0.21 seconds