VGMdb
Discuss (8) | Edit | Feed Nobuyuki Shioda
塩田 信之 (しおだ のぶゆき)
Submitted by nextday on Feb 24, 2018 09:42 AM
Image provided by Famitsu
Variations
シオダノブユキ
Aliases
Nob Shioda
Birthdate
Jun 25, 1967
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
55 votes for 9 albums
Credited works
22 albums in database
19 composer credits
7 arranger credits
1 performer credit

Notes

Composer at KID from December 18, 1989 to December 1, 1999.

Filter

Discography

2005

09.21 LEGEND CONSUMER SERIES: Summer Carnival '92 RECCA FAMICOM SOUNDTRACK SCDC-00461 Composer, Arranger

2009

10.15 Chiptuned Rockman INTIR-015 Arranger

2012

11.28 NAXAT SOFT SHOOTING COLLECTION WMBM-0022~4 Composer

2016

01.31 8BIT MUSIC POWER CC-8BMP-BK Composer
06.09 8BIT MUSIC POWER Sound Book N/A Composer
11.23 8BIT MUSIC POWER COCX-39783 Composer

2017

03.30 DARIUSBURST CHRONICLE SAVIOURS ORIGINAL ARRANGE ALBUM 2 CAMC-0021 Arranger
04.26 8BIT KIRA KIRA STAR NIGHT DX - RIKI collection - COCX-39918 Composer
09.29 Hoshi Furu Yoru no Farnese Original Soundtrack MR-01CD Composer, Arranger
11.18 NEO Heiankyo Alien BGM ReMIX ~8bit Chiptune & Arrangement tracks~ N/A Arranger

2018

02.24 Project Vivace N/A Composer (as Nob Shioda), Arranger (as Nob Shioda), Performer (as Nob Shioda)

2019

02.21 8bit Rhythm Land Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
02.23 TGMS2019 LIMITED EDITION N/A Composer (as Nob Shioda), Arranger (as Nob Shioda)

Featured On

Websites

Official
saltomatic.net
Personal
Facebook

Recent Works



Added
Jan 15, 2008 11:13 AM
Edited
May 4, 2020 05:29 PM
Page traffic
7406 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds