VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Satoru Umeda
梅田 学 (うめだ さとる)
Submitted by Revoc on Apr 5, 2018 05:04 PM
Image provided by www.ahoc.jp
Aliases
Manabu Umeda
Birthdate
1945
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
25 votes for 7 albums
Credited works
8 albums in database
8 performer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

1979

09.01 Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage Music Collection CQ-7029 Performer

1980

05.01 Mu no Hakugei Theme Music Collection CQ-7043 Performer

1981

07.25 Symphonic Poem Adieu Galaxy Express 999 CB-7114~5 Performer (as Manabu Umeda)

1985

08.21 Odin Photon Sailer Starlight Music Collection Vol.1 CX-7234 Performer
09.21 Odin Photon Sailer Starlight Music Collection Vol.2 CX-7235 Performer

1986

06.21 Roman Trip Koukyou Emaki Ijigen Douwa Utsunomiko II Chijouhen CX-7278 Performer (as Manabu Umeda)

1990

10.21 DRAGON QUEST IN BRASS II DRAGON QUEST IV Michibikareshi Monotachi APCG-4007 Performer

1993

05.21 VIRTUAL SOUND MOVIE "Chinmoku no Kantai" SOUND TRACK MRCA-20017 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Reference
梅田学


Added
Apr 5, 2018 05:01 PM
Edited
Apr 5, 2018 05:02 PM
Page traffic
534 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds