VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Showtaro Morikubo
Male 森久保 祥太郎 (もりくぼ しょうたろう)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Oct 5, 2008 06:23 AM
Image provided by pcgames.com.cn
Variations
Sho-taro Morikubo
Syoutarou Morikubo
Aliases
Show-taro
Birthdate
Feb 25, 1974
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Education
Tama Art University (dropped out)
Credited works
333 albums in database
20 products in database
Credits
209 performer
105 vocals
35 cast
30 lyricist
17 composer
3 arranger
2 guest
2 chorus
1 talk
1 guitar
1 programmer
1 voice
1 featured artist
1 music
1 artist

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2000

11.30 Mega Man X5 / / Music (Songs as Show-taro), Lyricist (Songs as Show-taro)

2001

11.29 Mega Man X6 / / Artist (Songs)

2003

07.17 Mega Man X7 / / Lyricist (Songs), Performer (Songs)
10.14 Mega Man X7 / / Lyricist (Songs), Performer (Songs)

2015

??.?? B-PROJECT / / Vocals (Songs)
05.01 Ensemble Stars! / / Vocals (Songs)

2018

??.?? WAVE!! / / Performer (Songs)

2019

04.09 KING OF PRISM -Shiny Seven Stars- / / Vocals (Songs)
04.13 KING OF PRISM -Shiny Seven Stars- III Leo x Yu x Alex / / Vocals (Songs)
07.07 Ensemble Stars! / / Vocals (Songs)

2020

03.15 Ensemble Stars!! Basic / / Vocals (Songs)
04.10 APPARE-RANMAN! / / Vocals (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)
10.02 WAVE!! Chapter 1 / / Vocals (Songs)
10.16 WAVE!! Chapter 2 / / Vocals (Songs)
10.30 WAVE!! Chapter 3 / / Vocals (Songs)

2021

01.06 I★CHU: HALFWAY THROUGH THE IDOL / / Vocals (Songs)
01.12 WAVE!! / / Vocals (Songs)
01.20 Sorcerous Stabber Orphen -Battle of Kimluck- / / Vocals (Songs), Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)
09.30 B-PROJECT Ryusei*Fantasia / / Vocals (Songs)

2022

03.04 Ensemble Stars!! -Road to Show!!- / / Vocals (Songs)

Websites




Added
Jan 15, 2008 03:20 PM
Edited
Jun 20, 2022 03:22 PM
Page traffic
21934 visitors
Page built in
0.27 seconds