VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Mamoru Taniguchi
谷口 守 (たにぐち まもる)
Submitted by SaintSquall on Jun 3, 2018 03:23 AM
Image provided by hat.hi-ho.ne.jp
Variations
谷口雅洋
Aliases
Masahiro Taniguchi
Birthdate
Feb 28, 1953
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kyoto, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
14 albums in database
10 performer credits
4 composer credits
1 lyricist credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1985

12.05 Mr. Monday Morning / MIO K28A-727 Composer
12.05 Furoagari no Yozora ni K28G-7279 Performer (as Masahiro Taniguchi), Lyricist (as Masahiro Taniguchi)

1986

01.01 BE-BOP-HIGHSCHOOL Music Collection K28G-7286 Performer (as Masahiro Taniguchi)
05.01 Peppermint Age Original Album LB28-5016 Performer (as Masahiro Taniguchi)
09.29 Naisho no Half Moon LB25-5026 Performer (as Masahiro Taniguchi)

1987

06.05 VISUAL SOUND SERIES Junjou Crazy Fruit K28G-7345 Performer (as Masahiro Taniguchi)
07.21 VISUAL SOUND SERIES NEMURERU MORI NO BINAN K32X-7069 Performer (as Masahiro Taniguchi)

1988

05.25 Third Girl Original Album LD32-5070 Performer (as Masahiro Taniguchi)

1989

06.21 DRAGON FIST ORIGINAL ALBUM LD32-5104 Performer
10.01 MIRACLE GIRL ▶ MARIKO NAGAI 00FC-4022 Composer
10.01 MIRACLE GIRL ▶ MARIKO NAGAI 00FD-4022 Composer

1990

06.20 DRAGON FIST ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK TYCY-5137 Performer

1992

12.04 Lilia~from Ys~ KICA-132 Performer

2012

07.25 Mr. Monday Morning / MIO KICS-1789 Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
Official Website
Personal
Website
Reference
DrillSpin



Added
Apr 8, 2018 11:13 AM
Edited
Jun 3, 2018 03:42 AM
Page traffic
603 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds