VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed ???
Male  
Submitted by cal on Apr 9, 2018 06:40 PM
Image provided by Takuan
Birthdate
Aug 13, 1986
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
Takuan
Credited works
11 albums in database
Credits
10 contrabass
3 arranger
1 sound editor

Notes

Real name: Shinichi Hashimoto (橋本慎一)

Filter

2015

08.14 Takuan vol.1 feat. Kantai Collection TKAN-0001 Arranger, Contrabass

2016

10.09 Takuan vol.2 feat. Toho Project TKAN-0002 Arranger, Contrabass

2017

04.30 Takuan ~Spring~ TKAN-0003 Contrabass
10.29 Takuan vol.3 feat. VOCALOID TKAN-0004 Arranger, Contrabass
11.26 ASGORE N/A Contrabass

2018

02.01 MEGALOVANIA N/A Contrabass
02.10 Iris to Kioku no Senritsu ~Takuan meets Emil Chronicle Online~ TKAN-0005 Contrabass
03.31 Faith is for the Transient People for Trombone and Orchestra N/A Contrabass
04.29 Eternal Spring Dream ~ string quintet N/A Sound Editor
12.09 Life of ECO ~Takuan meets Emil Chronicle Online~ TKAN-0006 Contrabass

2019

04.28 Takuan vol.4 feat. UNDERTALE TKAN-0007 Contrabass

Websites




Added
Apr 9, 2018 06:24 PM
Edited
Mar 13, 2019 03:21 PM
Page traffic
828 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds