VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Jason Vincion
 
Submitted by Kodiak on Nov 6, 2008 05:36 AM
Image provided by Halloween '08 photo by Breanna
Variations
Amaranthine
Concrete Mutant
Jovian Maelstrom
jvincion
Kuribo's Shoegaze
Philistine on the Sidewalk
Tides of Europa
Aliases
DJ WarMECH
Natthimmel
Kodiak Attack
Amaranthine Skies
Forfallen
Cyanidic Rapture
Birthdate
Dec 10, 1979
Birthplace
Seattle, WA, USA
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
9 votes for 6 albums
Credited works
10 albums in database
3 composer credits
7 arranger credits
7 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2004

??.?? DJ WarMECH VRC013 Arranger (as DJ WarMECH)

2006

??.?? Video Game Covers VRC015 Arranger (as Natthimmel), Performer (as Natthimmel), Lyricist (as Natthimmel)

2007

10.09 Nevar Say Die! Compilation, Volume One CCN001 Arranger (as Kodiak Attack)
12.18 Dark Side of Zebes [Limited Edition] CCN002 Arranger (as Amaranthine Skies), Performer (as Amaranthine Skies)
12.18 Dark Side of Zebes CCN002 Arranger (as Amaranthine Skies), Performer (as Amaranthine Skies)

2008

06.24 Video Game Covers VRC016 Arranger (as Forfallen), Performer (as Forfallen), Lyricist (as Forfallen)
07.29 The Wonderful World of Willow CCN007 Arranger (as Amaranthine Skies), Performer (as Amaranthine Skies)
08.26 Days Gone By, Volume One CCN009 Composer (as Amaranthine Skies), Performer (as Amaranthine Skies)
11.04 Nevar Say Die! Compilation, Volume Two CCN010 Composer (as Cyanidic Rapture)

2011

04.05 Dreamscapes CCN028 Composer, Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jan 16, 2008 11:13 PM
Edited
Jan 25, 2018 03:26 AM
Page traffic
2412 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds