VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Teruo Murakami
村上 輝生 (むらかみ てるお)
Submitted by whatkind on May 29, 2018 10:52 AM
Aliases
Teruo Mu- Murakami
Teruo "mu-" Murakami
Birthdate
Jan, 1955
Bloodtype
A+
Birthplace
Meguro, Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
17 votes for 5 albums
Credited works
9 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2005

03.02 DRAGON BALL Z3 Original soundtrack KDSD-00060 Mixing Engineer (as Teruo Mu- Murakami), Recording Engineer (as Teruo Mu- Murakami)

2007

02.21 Blue Water -21st century ver.- / Miho Morikawa KDSD-00121 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2008

07.28 Super Survivor / Hironobu Kageyama LACA-5770 Recording Engineer (as Teruo Mu- Murakami)
08.27 DRAGONBALL Z BURST LIMIT Original Soundtrack LACA-5808 Mastering Engineer (as Teruo Mu- Murakami), Recording Engineer (as Teruo Mu- Murakami)

2009

01.07 DRAGONBALL Z INFINITE WORLD Original Soundtrack LACA-5852 Recording Engineer (as Teruo Mu- Murakami)

2012

05.30 UNLUCKY GIRL!! / Sweety UMCA-50016 Mastering Engineer (as Teruo "mu-" Murakami), Mixing Engineer (as Teruo "mu-" Murakami), Recording Engineer (as Teruo "mu-" Murakami)
05.30 UNLUCKY GIRL!! / Sweety [Limited Edition] UMCA-59005 Mastering Engineer (as Teruo "mu-" Murakami), Mixing Engineer (as Teruo "mu-" Murakami), Recording Engineer (as Teruo "mu-" Murakami)
08.08 back into my world / Sweety UMCA-50021 Mastering Engineer (as Teruo "mu-" Murakami), Mixing Engineer (as Teruo "mu-" Murakami), Recording Engineer (as Teruo "mu-" Murakami)
08.08 back into my world / Sweety [Limited Edition] UMCA-59007 Mastering Engineer (as Teruo "mu-" Murakami), Mixing Engineer (as Teruo "mu-" Murakami), Recording Engineer (as Teruo "mu-" Murakami)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
Mu-'s Home
Personal
facebook

Recent Works


Added
Apr 21, 2018 05:57 PM
Edited
May 29, 2018 10:52 AM
Page traffic
148 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds