VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yoichi Shimada
嶋田 陽一 (しまだ よういち)
Variations
Yohichi Shimada
Aliases
SORMA No.1
Birthdate
Nov 5, 1957
Birthplace
Akita, Japan
Units
SYS
SORMA
Credited works
27 albums in database
27 arranger credits
7 composer credits
2 mixing engineer credits
2 recording engineer credits
1 performer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1994

09.07 CYBER KNIGHT II Ambition of the Terran Empire SRCL-2966 Arranger
10.21 Single Bed / Sharam Q BVDR-291 Arranger

1995

10.25 Iblard ~Iblard Hakubutsushi yori~ / Mirai MUSIC TKCA-70754 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1997

10.22 Good Fine Everyday coupling with Hoshi no Koe / SUS 4 CRDA-1001 Arranger
12.17 Fortune Quest L Original Sound Track CRCA-20001 Arranger

1998

06.24 Fortune Quest L BGM Special Original Sound Track CRCA-20004 Arranger

2001

09.29 Dr. Rin ni Kiite Mite! Happy Uta Collection NECA-30048 Composer, Arranger
09.29 Tomodachi no Umi / Sammy NECM-12014 Composer, Arranger

2003

12.26 Digimon Insert Songs Miracle Best Evolution NECA-30100 Composer, Arranger

2005

02.23 radiance / Chi ni Kaeru ~on the Earth~ [Limited Edition] GNCA-0014 Arranger
02.23 radiance / Chi ni Kaeru ~on the Earth~ GNCA-0015 Arranger
02.23 Starship Operators ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK GNCA-1045 Arranger
06.08 Glass no Kaze / KOTOKO GNCA-1051 Arranger (as SORMA No.1)
12.21 Strawberrymilk / Mayu NECA-30150~1 Arranger

2006

10.04 O / Eiko Shimamiya [Limited Edition] GNCA-1105 Arranger (as SORMA No.1)
10.04 O / Eiko Shimamiya GNCA-1106 Arranger (as SORMA No.1)

2008

04.02 Hikari Nadeshiko / Eiko Shimamiya [Limited Edition] GNCV-1003 Arranger (as SORMA No.1)
04.02 Hikari Nadeshiko / Eiko Shimamiya GNCV-1004 Arranger (as SORMA No.1)

2009

04.08 Chikai / Eiko Shimamiya FCCJ-0003 Composer (as SORMA No.1), Arranger (as SORMA No.1)
06.24 Super scription of data / Eiko Shimamiya FCCM-0267 Composer (as SORMA No.1), Arranger (as SORMA No.1)
08.26 daily-daily Dream / KOTOKO GNCV-0006 Arranger (as SORMA No.1)
12.23 KOTOKO ANIME'S COMPILATION BEST / KOTOKO GNCV-1020 Arranger (as SORMA No.1)

2010

04.28 Perfect World / Eiko Shimamiya GNCV-1021 Composer (as SORMA No.1), Arranger (as SORMA No.1), Mixing Engineer (as SORMA No.1), Recording Engineer (as SORMA No.1)

2011

06.29 E.P.S -Eiko PRIMARY SELECTION- / Eiko Shimamiya GNCV-1027 Mixing Engineer (also as SORMA No.1), Recording Engineer (also as SORMA No.1), Arranger (as SORMA No.1)

2013

03.20 GOING ON / Kaori Utatsuki GNCV-1036 Arranger (as SORMA No.1)

2020

11.17 KOTOKO Anime song's complete album "The Fable" [Limited Edition] GNCA-1591 Arranger
11.17 KOTOKO Anime song's complete album "The Fable" GNCA-1592 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Added
Feb 14, 2008 07:38 AM
Edited
Aug 3, 2019 02:01 AM
Page traffic
2853 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds