VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yasufumi Yamashita
山下 恭文 (やました やすふみ)
Aliases
SORMA III
Birthdate
Jun 27, 1961
Birthplace
Kagoshima, Japan
Units
SYS
SORMA
Credited works
12 albums in database
Credits
7 arranger
6 composer
1 synthesizer programmer
1 performer
1 programmer
1 recording engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1992

07.01 Pretty Soldier Sailormoon ~Ai wa Doko ni Aru no?~ COCC-10059 Composer
10.21 Princess Moon/Tuxedo Night CODC-110 Composer

1994

09.07 CYBER KNIGHT II Ambition of the Terran Empire SRCL-2966 Arranger

1995

10.21 Ashita no Iro / Maki Mochida VICL-710 Synthesizer Programmer
10.25 Iblard ~Iblard Hakubutsushi yori~ / Mirai MUSIC TKCA-70754 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Recording Engineer

1997

09.20 Pretty Soldier SAILORMOON Series Memorial Song Box COCC-14459~64 Composer

1998

02.21 Pretty Soldier SAILORMOON Series Memorial Music Box COCC-14785~94 Composer

2004

04.21 Hane / KOTOKO [Limited Edition] GNCA-1002 Arranger (as SORMA III)
04.21 Hane / KOTOKO GNCA-1003 Arranger (as SORMA III)

2005

03.16 ULYSSES / Eiko Shimamiya GNCA-7023 Arranger

2006

02.22 Lamune Characters Collection Vol.2 Hikari Nakazato NECM-12115 Arranger

2009

07.15 THE IDOLM@STER RADIO LONG TIME COCX-35616 Composer, Arranger

Referenced on 0 albums

No albums found.

Added
Feb 14, 2008 07:38 AM
Edited
Apr 7, 2013 03:01 PM
Page traffic
5206 visitors
Page built in
1.00 seconds