VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Akira Sunset
 
Submitted by nstz on Jul 31, 2018 04:01 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Birthdate
Jan 19, 1979
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
37 albums in database
1 products in database
33 composer credits
15 arranger credits
12 lyricist credits
4 performer credits

Notes

Real name: Akira Hotta (堀田明)

Filter

2006

03.01 Canvas / COOLON SRCL-6225 Performer (as Akira)

2007

05.30 Hey Now!/Today / COOLON [Limited Edition] SRCL-6562~3 Arranger (as Akira), Performer (as Akira)
05.30 Hey Now!/Today / COOLON SRCL-6564 Arranger (as Akira), Performer (as Akira)

2008

02.06 Kansha. / RSP [Limited Edition] SRCL-6708~9 Composer (as Akira)
02.06 Kansha. / RSP SRCL-6710 Composer (as Akira)
12.17 BLEACH BEST TUNES SVWC-7600~1 Composer (as Akira), Lyricist (as Akira)

2014

09.10 "to" / livetune [Limited Edition] TFCC-86485 Lyricist
09.10 "to" / livetune TFCC-86486 Lyricist

2015

10.28 Ima, Hanashitai Dareka ga Iru / Nogizaka46 [Limited Edition A] SRCL-8910~1 Composer, Arranger
10.28 Ima, Hanashitai Dareka ga Iru / Nogizaka46 [Limited Edition B] SRCL-8912~3 Composer, Arranger
10.28 Ima, Hanashitai Dareka ga Iru / Nogizaka46 [Limited Edition C] SRCL-8914~5 Composer, Arranger
10.28 Ima, Hanashitai Dareka ga Iru / Nogizaka46 SRCL-8916 Composer, Arranger

2016

08.31 LOVE TRIP / AKB48 [Type B] KIZM-443~4 Composer
10.12 Tadashii Mahou no Tsukaikata / Mayu Watanabe SRXX-02050 Composer
10.26 Eiga MAHO GIRLS PRECURE! Kiseki no Henshin! Cure Mofurun! Original☆Soundtrack MJSA-01198 Composer
10.26 Please kiss my heart / ArtiSTARs PCCG-70342 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2017

01.11 Magic-kyun! Renaissance Original Sound Track Music-kyun♪ Memories PCCG-01563 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.20 Best Regards! / Mayu Watanabe [Limited Edition A] SRCL-9647~8 Composer
12.20 Best Regards! / Mayu Watanabe [Limited Edition B] SRCL-9649~50 Composer
12.20 Best Regards! / Mayu Watanabe SRCL-9651 Composer

2018

04.11 Shampoo no Nioi ga Shita / 22/7 [Type-A] SRCL-9713~4 Composer, Arranger
04.11 Shampoo no Nioi ga Shita / 22/7 [Type-B] SRCL-9715~6 Composer, Arranger
04.11 Shampoo no Nioi ga Shita / 22/7 SRCL-9717 Composer, Arranger
04.11 Shampoo no Nioi ga Shita / 22/7 [Special Edition] SRXX-02659 Composer, Arranger
08.01 Thank you, FRIENDS!! / Aqours LACM-14800 Composer
10.31 Precure Movie Theme Song Collection 3 MJSA-01262~3 Composer
11.21 TOKIMEKI Runners / Nijigasaki High School Idol Club LACA-15770 Composer (also as Tsukimisou), Lyricist (also as Tsukimisou)
11.24 Marine Border Parasol / Chika Takami (CV. Anju Inami), Riko Sakurauchi (CV. Rikako Aida), You Watanabe (CV. Shuka Saito) LACZ-10009 Composer

2019

05.24 Dare yori mo Soba ni.... / Kikkou Sadamune (CV: Maya Yoshioka), Tsuruga Masamune (CV: Yuuki Hirose), Yumekiri Kunimune (CV: Miyuri Shimabukuro) PCSP-02677 Composer, Lyricist
07.24 Endless Summer 1899 / Uguisumaru Tomonari (CV: Ayaka Shimizu), Namazuo Toushirou (CV: Misaki Watada), Hotarumaru Kunitoshi (CV: Meemu Tachibana) PCSP-02703 Composer, Lyricist
09.18 Memories ~Anohana & Kokosake SONG COLLECTION~ SVWC-70443 Composer, Arranger
10.02 Love U my friends / Nijigasaki High School Idol Club LACA-15800 Composer (also as Tsukimisou), Lyricist (also as Tsukimisou)

2020

02.19 Chocolate SONG / Urashima Kotetsu (CV: Hazuki Hoshino), Gotou Toushirou (CV: Asuka Kakumoto), Torikairai Kunitsugu (CV: Akari Kageyama) PCSP-02921 Composer, Lyricist
04.29 Tenkahyakken -Zan- Character Song Album: Hyakka Ryouran Ni PCCG-01898 Composer, Lyricist
07.23 Mizugi / Sairen (CV: Rie Suegara), Nakigitsune (CV: Noriko Shitaya), Hoshizukiyo Masamune (CV: Eriko Matsui) PCSP-03116 Composer, Lyricist
07.29 Mutekikyuu*Believer / Kasumi Nakasu (CV. Mayu Sagara) from Nijigasaki High School Idol Club LACM-14980 Composer, Arranger
09.02 Just Believe!!! / Nijigasaki High School Idol Club LACA-15840 Composer (also as Tsukimisou), Lyricist (also as Tsukimisou)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Jul 31, 2018 03:59 AM
Edited
Apr 8, 2019 07:08 AM
Page traffic
894 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds