VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed SHOW
Male  
Submitted by nstz on Aug 3, 2018 12:45 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Birthdate
1989
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
54 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
50 composer
38 arranger
29 lyricist
13 programmer
9 performer
4 instruments

Notes

Real name: Shou Osawa [大澤奨]

A composer belonging to Digz, Inc. Group. Not to be confused with SHOW, drummer of jAcKp☆TrASH.

Filter

2016

11.23 Wing of Image / Rummy Labyrinth [Limited Edition] BRMM-10048 Composer, Arranger
11.23 Wing of Image / Rummy Labyrinth BRMM-10049 Composer, Arranger

2017

08.02 THE LOVE / Mamoru Miyano KICS-3504 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

2018

04.25 Arigato Daijobu/Believe it / BEST FRIENDS! LACM-14746 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
05.30 ENSEMBLE STARS! ALBUM SERIES PRESENT -Knights- [Limited Edition] FFCG-0079 Instruments, Composer, Programmer, Arranger
05.30 ENSEMBLE STARS! ALBUM SERIES PRESENT -Knights- FFCG-0080 Instruments, Composer, Programmer, Arranger
08.22 Second Color: YELLOW / BEST FRIENDS! LACM-14794 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
10.03 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS BRILLI@NT WING 05 Alstroemeria LACM-14785 Instruments, Composer, Programmer, Arranger

2019

03.27 TV ANIME/DATA CARDDASS AIKATSU FRIENDS! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: AIKATSU FRIENDS! NO ONGAKU!! 01 LACA-9671~2 Arranger
04.24 Hitorijanai!/Be star / BEST FRIENDS! LACM-14858 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
05.08 Speechless / Yuma Uchida KICM-1930 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
05.08 Speechless / Yuma Uchida [Limited Edition] KICM-91930 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
07.24 HORIZON / Yuma Uchida KICS-3838 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
07.24 HORIZON / Yuma Uchida [Limited Edition] KIZC-551~2 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
08.07 TV ANIME/DATA CARDDASS AIKATSU FRIENDS! DRAMA CD 1: HITONATSU NO TOMODACHIKARA SENSYUKEN! LACA-15787 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
08.18 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS SOLO COLLECTION -SUMMER PARTY 2019- LACZ-10025 Instruments, Composer, Programmer, Arranger
08.21 SPECTACLE JOURNEY Vol.II / BEST FRIENDS! LACM-14918 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
09.11 TV ANIME/DATA CARDDASS AIKATSU FRIENDS! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: AIKATSU FRIENDS! NO ONGAKU!! 02 LACA-15791 Composer, Arranger
09.25 TV ANIME/DATA CARDDASS AIKATSU FRIENDS! DRAMA CD 2: YUKEMURI! ONSENRYOKOU NO MAKI LACA-15793 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
10.23 Kimi no Entrance/Idol Katsudou! On Parade! ver. / BEST FRIENDS! LACM-14929 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
11.06 Re:STAGE! DREAM DAYS♪ SONG SERIES 9 INSERT SONG MINI ALBUM: Loved One PCCG-01827 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
11.13 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS 1stLIVE FLY TO THE SHINY SKY Blu-ray LABX-8376~7 Composer, Arranger
11.27 Rainbow / Yuma Uchida KICM-1989 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
11.27 Rainbow / Yuma Uchida [Limited Edition] KICM-91989 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
12.25 Sing a Song Sympathy! / BEST FRIENDS! LACM-14953 Composer

2020

01.22 LAST DANCE / Mamoru Miyano KICM-2027 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
02.19 Over / Yuma Uchida KICM-2028 Composer, Lyricist
02.19 Over / Yuma Uchida [Limited Edition] KICM-92028 Composer, Lyricist
04.?? BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Festival NON-STOP MIX CD DAY2 BNEFCDDAY2 Composer, Arranger
04.01 Re:STAGE! PRISM☆LIVE!! 3rd STAGE ~Reflection~ [Yoru no Bu] PCXP-50750 Composer, Lyricist
04.01 Re:STAGE! PRISM☆LIVE!! 3rd STAGE ~Reflection~ [canime Limited Set] SCXP-00088 Composer, Lyricist
04.22 BEST FRIENDS! Special LIVE ~THANKS⇄OK~ LIVE Blu-ray LABX-8432~3 Composer, Arranger
04.22 AIKATSU ON PARADE! FEATURED SONGS ALBUM: Sing a Song Shuffle! LACA-9745~6 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
08.26 ENSEMBLE STARS!! ES idol song season1 Eden FFCG-0120 Composer
08.26 TV ANIME/DATA CARDDASS AIKATSU FRIENDS! BEST ALBUM: Best Friends LACA-9786~7 Composer, Arranger

2021

01.27 SHAKE! SHAKE! SHAKE! / Yuma Uchida KICM-2075 Composer, Lyricist
01.27 SHAKE! SHAKE! SHAKE! / Yuma Uchida [Limited Edition] KICM-92075 Composer, Lyricist
02.10 Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal: Eternal Collection KICA-3288 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
03.10 ENSEMBLE STARS!! ES idol song season1 2wink FFCG-0128 Composer
03.24 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS -MUSIC DAWN- Blu-ray [Limited Edition] LABX-38463~7 Composer, Arranger
03.24 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS -MUSIC DAWN- Blu-ray DAY1 LABX-8463~4 Composer, Arranger
08.18 Double Standard / Philosophy no Dance [Limited Edition] SRCL-11858~9 Composer, Lyricist
08.18 Double Standard / Philosophy no Dance SRCL-11860 Composer, Lyricist
08.18 Double Standard / Philosophy no Dance [Limited Edition] SRCL-11861~2 Composer, Lyricist
09.22 Equal / Yuma Uchida KICS-4021 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
09.22 Equal / Yuma Uchida KIZC-633~4 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
12.01 Sunflower / Philosophy no Dance [Limited Edition] SRCL-11970~1 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
12.01 Sunflower / Philosophy no Dance SRCL-11972 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
12.01 Sunflower / Philosophy no Dance [Limited Edition] SRCL-11973~4 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
12.08 TOUMEINASEKAI / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition] SRCL-11950~1 Lyricist
12.08 TOUMEINASEKAI / Little Glee Monster SRCL-11952 Lyricist
12.08 TOUMEINASEKAI / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition] SRCL-11953~4 Lyricist
12.08 TOUMEINASEKAI / Little Glee Monster [Special Edition] SRXX-04226 Lyricist

2022

01.19 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS OFF VOCAL COLLECTION 01 LACA-9872~4 Composer, Arranger

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites




Added
Aug 3, 2018 12:44 PM
Edited
Jan 7, 2021 05:01 PM
Page traffic
1095 visitors
Page built in
1.00 seconds