VGMdb
Discuss (5) | Edit | Feed Seiko Kobuchi
小渕 世子 (こぶち せいこ)
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 6, 2010 04:53 AM
Image provided by Sound Sphere
Variations
コブチセイコ
Aliases
Seiko Kobuchix
Soul Seiko
Birthdate
Oct 31, 1973
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Nishinomiya, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
GeOnDan
Former Organizations
Konami Co., Ltd.
Capcom
Credited works
34 albums in database
30 composer credits
11 arranger credits
8 lyricist credits
6 performer credits
1 programmer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1998

10.09 Konami Best Selection '98 Autumn KICA-7913 Composer (as Soul Seiko)

2002

06.10 Love Viberation chaos-001 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2003

10.01 Rockman X7 Original Soundtrack CPCA-1074 Composer

2004

09.23 Rockman X Command Mission Original Soundtrack CPCA-1095 Composer

2005

03.09 biohazard SOUND CHRONICLE BEST TRACK BOX CPCA-10104~9 Composer
08.31 DEMENTO Original Sound Track CPCA-10121 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2006

03.30 Rockman EXE 5DS & 6 Complete Music Encyclopedia CPCA-10136 Arranger

2007

03.27 Ten Years of Resident Evil - The Official Soundtrack SE-2029-2 Composer

2009

03.05 BIOHAZARD 5 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CPCA-10198~200 Composer
09.17 Irregular Hunter X / Rockman Rockman ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ROCKMAN-SPCD Composer, Arranger

2010

02.20 GUWANGE Arrange Album + Original Sound Track CVAS-004 Arranger
04.30 Rockman 10 Image Soundtrack INTIR-017 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
05.21 Mayumintronica ~Mayumi Sindou AKiBA SONG BEST GMCP-1022 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.28 COTTON100% CD5 - Cotton Software Product No,5 "Gratin" Version COTTON-005CD Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.13 Gratin - Cotton Sound Track CD No.3 COTTON-005ST Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.14 GEONDAN Rare Tracks Ver 1.0 GODCD1 Composer
12.31 GEONDAN Rare Tracks 2 GODCD2 Composer

2011

02.11 SOUNDSHOCK: FM FUNK MADDNESS!! UBI020 Composer
05.01 Spell of Resurrection ~Memories of Game Music~ EZCD-EX02 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
05.25 BIOHAZARD SOUND CHRONICLE II CPCA-10241~6 Composer
09.30 GeOnDan Super Rare Trax: The LAND of RISING SUN GODSPCD-1 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2013

06.29 Megarock Carnival EZCD-EX06 Composer
12.18 20th Anniversary ROCKMAN X SOUND BOX CPCA-10324~35 Composer

2015

10.25 Game Music Prayer III GMPCD-3 Composer

2016

06.15 ROCKMAN.EXE SOUND BOX CPCA-10410~5 Arranger

2019

02.23 Game Music Prayer IV GMPCD-4 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
02.23 Demon's Castle VVGSS4CD Composer

2020

01.02 Resident Evil 0 Original Soundtrack LMLP041 Composer
09.?? MEGA MAN X 1-8: THE COLLECTION LMLP078 Composer
12.?? Resident Evil 5 Original Soundtrack LMLP045 Composer

Featured On

Websites




Added
Feb 17, 2008 07:39 AM
Edited
Jan 6, 2010 04:51 AM
Page traffic
10255 visitors
Page built in
0.23 seconds