VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed SHIKATA
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 14, 2018 07:22 AM
Variations
Shikata
Birthdate
Dec 5, 1981
Birthplace
Japan
Credited works
23 albums in database
Credits
19 composer
6 arranger
3 vocal director
2 lyricist

Notes

Real name: Daisuke Shikata (志方 大輔)

Filter

2011

01.26 Be As One / w-inds. [Limited Edition] PCCA-03339 Composer, Arranger
01.26 Let's get it on / w-inds. [Limited Edition] PCCA-03340 Composer, Arranger
01.26 Be As One/Let's get it on / w-inds. PCCA-03341 Composer, Arranger

2012

03.21 FAIRY TAIL Opening & Ending Theme Songs Vol.2 [Limited Edition] PCCA-03579 Composer, Arranger
03.21 FAIRY TAIL Opening & Ending Theme Songs Vol.2 PCCA-03580 Composer, Arranger

2014

03.05 Hikari no Signal / Kis-My-Ft2 [Limited Edition A] AVCD-48949/B Composer
03.05 Hikari no Signal / Kis-My-Ft2 [Limited Edition B] AVCD-48950/B Composer
03.05 Hikari no Signal / Kis-My-Ft2 AVCD-48951 Composer

2015

05.08 Timeless / V6 AVCD-83281 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2017

08.02 Perfect World/GEEKDOM EP / Traffic Light. [Limited Edition A/Are You Ready? Version] VIZL-1205 Lyricist

2018

05.09 Shinkariron / BOYS AND MEN UICV-5072 Vocal Director
05.09 Shinkariron / BOYS AND MEN [Limited Edition A] UICV-9281 Vocal Director
05.09 Shinkariron / BOYS AND MEN [Limited Edition B] UICV-9282 Vocal Director
05.16 BE IN SIGHT / Touken Danshi formation of Tsuwamono [Preorder Limited Edition D] EMPC-0067 Composer
05.16 BE IN SIGHT / Touken Danshi formation of Tsuwamono [Press Limited Edition D] EMPC-0073 Composer
07.25 Touken Ranbu: The Musical -Tsuwamono Domo ga Yume no Ato- / Touken Danshi formation of Tsuwamono [Limited Edition A] EMPC-0078 Composer
07.25 Touken Ranbu: The Musical -Tsuwamono Domo ga Yume no Ato- / Touken Danshi formation of Tsuwamono [Limited Edition B] EMPC-0079 Composer
07.25 Touken Ranbu: The Musical -Tsuwamono Domo ga Yume no Ato- / Touken Danshi formation of Tsuwamono EMPC-0080 Composer
09.19 Kessen no Toki / Touken Danshi team Bakumatsu with Tomoegata Naginata [Preorder Limited Edition D] EMPC-0084 Composer
09.19 Kessen no Toki / Touken Danshi team Bakumatsu with Tomoegata Naginata [Press Limited Edition D] EMPC-0090 Composer
11.14 Touken Ranbu: The Musical -Musubi no Hibiki, Hajimari no Ne- / Touken Danshi team Bakumatsu with Tomoegata Naginata [Limited Edition A] EMPC-5001 Composer
11.14 Touken Ranbu: The Musical -Musubi no Hibiki, Hajimari no Ne- / Touken Danshi team Bakumatsu with Tomoegata Naginata [Limited Edition B] EMPC-5002 Composer
11.14 Touken Ranbu: The Musical -Musubi no Hibiki, Hajimari no Ne- / Touken Danshi team Bakumatsu with Tomoegata Naginata EMPC-5003 Composer

Websites




Added
Sep 14, 2018 07:19 AM
Edited
Sep 14, 2018 07:21 AM
Page traffic
600 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds