VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Satoshi Tsuboya
坪谷 サトシ (つぼや さとし)
Submitted by nextday on Sep 14, 2018 10:10 PM
Aliases
ginrei
Birthdate
Dec 31, 1984
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
GEOGRAPHIC
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
47 votes for 14 albums
Credited works
29 albums in database
10 composer credits
18 arranger credits
0 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2004

12.29 SWEET BLADE - FATE/STAY NIGHT ARRANGED MUSIC PIECES N/A Arranger (as ginrei)

2005

12.30 RESIST XLPS-0006 Arranger (as ginrei)

2006

08.13 Go West FNTP-0005 Arranger (as ginrei)
12.31 Claire XLPS-0009 Arranger (as ginrei)

2007

08.17 West End Girls FTMP-0008 Arranger (as ginrei)
08.17 Rendezvous XLPS-0013 Arranger (as ginrei)
10.08 XL ZONE vol.3 -Imaging of Midland- XLPS-0014 Composer (as ginrei)

2008

12.29 RE:COLLECTIONS XLPS-0022~3 Arranger (as ginrei)

2009

08.15 Touhou Unreal Mahjong Original Soundtrack DNAS-MJST Arranger (as ginrei)
12.30 SUBHUMAN SBRC004 Composer (as ginrei)

2011

08.13 Visibility GEOG-1001 Composer
12.30 Cafe de Touhou 3 N/A Arranger (as ginrei)
12.30 du Cafe' due PAER-0043 Arranger (as ginrei)
12.31 utopia GEOG-1002 Composer

2012

08.11 Atlas GEOG-1003 Composer
09.09 Hifuu Moratorium HH2S-0003 Arranger (as ginrei)
12.31 Conflict GEOG-1004 Composer
12.31 Luxurious Cattail LGCD-0016 Arranger (as ginrei)

2013

03.31 LOVE YOU! FTRC-0001 Arranger (as ginrei)
07.14 Futuring Girl FTRC-0002 Arranger (as ginrei)
08.11 VOYAGER GEOG-1005 Composer
08.12 Fusion Challenge DVSP-1003 Composer (as ginrei)
09.16 RUN WAY FTRC-0003 Arranger (as ginrei)
10.12 Girls, Sally Go! CLOK-007 Arranger (as ginrei)
10.27 Celt Challenge DVSP-1004 Composer (as ginrei)
12.30 touch GEOG-1006 Lyricist

2014

08.17 Exposé GEOG-1007 Composer, Lyricist

2016

02.14 Sweets F306-1003 Arranger (as ginrei)
07.10 See you next time! F306-1005 Arranger (as ginrei)

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Sep 14, 2018 10:08 PM
Edited
Sep 14, 2018 10:09 PM
Page traffic
56 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds