VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Tore Johansson
 
Submitted by whatkind on Dec 15, 2016 10:02 AM
Variations
トーレ・ヨハンソン
Aliases
Tore "Dr" Johansson
Birthdate
Nov 6, 1959
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13 votes for 3 albums
Credited works
8 albums in database
1 composer credits
7 arranger credits
1 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1997

06.18 It's Gonna Rain! / Bonnie Pink PCDA-00976 Arranger

1998

03.21 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- THE BEST THEME COLLECTION SRCL-4206 Arranger (as Tore "Dr" Johansson)

1999

12.18 RUROUNI KENSHIN -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- PREMIUM COLLECTION SVWC-1007~9 Arranger

2002

09.19 Animation RUROUNI KENSHIN -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- COMPLETE CD・BOX SVWC-1011~22 Arranger (as Tore "Dr" Johansson)

2003

06.25 Pure♡ / Mayumi Iizuka TKCA-72544 Composer, Arranger

2004

04.07 Last Kiss / BONNIE PINK WPCL-10086 Arranger

2005

09.21 Golden Tears / BONNIE PINK WPCL-10220 Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2011

07.27 Rurouni Kenshin Complete Collection SVWC-7682~3 Arranger (as Tore "Dr" Johansson)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Feb 18, 2008 05:32 AM
Edited
Jul 14, 2017 11:17 PM
Page traffic
1023 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds