VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Megumi Ishii
いしい めぐみ
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 3, 2018 08:41 PM
Variations
Megumi Takanashi
高梨めぐみ
Birthdate
Jun 28, 1959
Birthplace
Kasama City, Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
3 votes for 3 albums
Credited works
24 albums in database
15 composer credits
11 lyricist credits
1 arranger credit

Notes

Stage name: Megumi Takanashi (高梨 めぐみ)
Real name: Megumi Ishii (石井 恵)

Filter

Discography

1990

07.25 Yuuhi no Crescendo / Yoko Tanaka PCDA-00098 Composer
10.24 Kagerou no Étude / Yoko Tanaka PCDA-00122 Composer

1991

01.30 Idol Tenshi Youkoso Yoko Soundtrack PCCA-00222 Composer
02.21 Trapp Ikka Monogatari CODC-8660 Lyricist
02.21 Trapp Ikka Monogatari COSC-126 Lyricist
05.01 Trapp Ikka Monogatari COCC-7468 Lyricist
07.01 Trapp Ikka Monogatari Ongakushuu COCC-7703 Lyricist
11.21 Saishin TV Manga Hit Collection COCC-9288 Lyricist

1992

11.21 Idol Tenshi Youkoso Yoko ~Music Be In Shibuya~ CRCP-20052 Composer

1994

10.21 from the My Favorite Songs Memorial Animation NIPPON ANIMATION 20th Anniversary FMCC-5045~7 Lyricist

1997

07.19 from the My Favorite Songs Memorial Animation NIPPON ANIMATION THE WORLD MASTERPIECE THEATHER COCC-14376~8 Lyricist

1998

12.23 Love One's Home ~ Ren'ai Kouhousei Vocal Collection KLCA-2008 Composer

2005

08.24 Nippon Animation Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaikashuu COCX-33285~6 Lyricist

2007

05.23 Les Misérables Shoujo Cosette Sound Sketch I NECA-30188 Composer
06.01 Kaze no Mukou / Yuki Saito NECM-12139 Composer
06.20 Rascal & The World Masterpiece Theater - Best Song Collection COCX-34343 Composer
07.11 Les Misérables Shoujo Cosette: Eien no Ring NECA-20043 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2008

01.09 Les Misérables Shoujo Cosette Sound Sketch II NECA-30212 Composer
04.02 Sekai Meisaku Gekijou COCZ-1068 Composer
09.03 CoCo Uta no Daihyakka Sono 1 / CoCo PCCA-02736 Composer

2010

04.21 My Kore! Lite - Mikiyo Ohno, Erika Haneda, Maki Miyamae PCCS-00122 Composer
06.23 Original Ongen ni Yoru Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Daizenshuu COZX-437~40 Composer, Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Oct 3, 2018 08:36 PM
Edited
Oct 3, 2018 08:40 PM
Page traffic
383 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds