VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Ken Ishii
ケン・イシイ
Submitted by AcidBeast on Dec 10, 2010 07:50 AM
Variations
KEN ISHII
Aliases
FLR
Flare
Birthdate
1970
Birthplace
Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
Credited works
17 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
10 arranger
6 composer
3 writer
2 producer
1 artist
1 mixing engineer
1 performer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1998

08.19 Tekken 3 Seven Remixes PCCG-00455 Arranger
10.21 LSD AND REMIXES MKCA-1003~4 Arranger

2000

02.25 Boogiepop Phantom Original Soundtrack MNCA-3001 Writer (as Flare), Producer (as Flare), Artist (as Flare)

2001

??.?? Rez / Gamer's Guide to... EP Level 01 TEREZ 001 Composer

2002

01.23 Rez / Gamer's Guide to... IDCT-1001 Composer

2003

??.?? Space Invaders Vol. 1 SBLEP050 Arranger (also as FLR)
07.30 Space Invaders Daisakusen TOCT-25124 Arranger (also as FLR)

2016

12.?? Rez Infinite 8BIT-8037 Composer

2017

10.11 Rez Infinite Original Soundtrack UMA-1098~9 Composer
11.01 My Hero/Find You / MAN WITH A MISSION [Limited Edition] SRCL-9551~2 Arranger
11.01 My Hero/Find You / MAN WITH A MISSION SRCL-9553 Arranger

2018

04.11 LSD REVAMPED MMCD-20024~5 Arranger

2019

03.?? LSD Revamped STS-038 Arranger

2020

05.13 MAN WITH A "REMIX" MISSION SRCL-11409 Arranger
08.29 Join The Pac / Ken Ishii feat. Pac-Man 8BIT-8123-7 Composer, Arranger
10.28 JOIN THE PAC - PAC-MAN 40th ANNIVERSARY ALBUM - UMA-1137~8 Writer, Mixing Engineer, Producer

Referenced On

Websites

Official
KENISHII.COM
Personal
MySpace



Added
Feb 19, 2008 05:10 AM
Edited
Aug 30, 2020 08:41 AM
Page traffic
2759 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds