VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Mariko Tone
刀根 麻理子 (とね まりこ)
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 18, 2018 07:51 AM
Birthdate
Mar 3, 1962
Birthplace
Kawasaki City, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
9 albums in database
Credits
9 performer

Notes

Real name: Mariko Tone (刀根 万里子)

1984

09.25 Derringer / Mariko Tone BMA-2052 Performer
10.25 HOT STUFF / Sherri Savage BMA-2054 Performer
11.25 NEW CAT'S EYE SOUND TRACK BMC-4037 Performer

1985

03.05 NEW CAT'S EYE Drama-hen BMC-4038 Performer
12.21 BIN♡KAN ANIME'86 PART III 25AGL-3016 Performer

1986

10.25 ANIME HIT SONGS Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind~Laputa: Castle in the Sky 25JAL-3075 Performer
10.25 ANIME HIT SONGS Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind~Laputa: Castle in the Sky 32JC-207 Performer

1991

02.21 ANIME Hot Wave 2 The Second Wave VPCG-83205 Performer

2008

10.18 Anime Music Capsule CAT'S EYE Season 2 CDSOL-1270 Performer

Referenced on 0 albums

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Oct 18, 2018 07:40 AM
Edited
Oct 18, 2018 07:54 AM
Page traffic
671 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds