VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Ikuzo Yoshi
吉 幾三 (よし いくぞう)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 5, 2018 04:31 AM
Birthdate
Nov 11, 1952
Birthplace
Kanagi Town, Kitatsugaru County, Aomori Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
16 albums in database
12 composer credits
10 lyricist credits
9 performer credits

Notes

Real name: Yoshihito Kamata (鎌田 善人)

Filter

1985

10.25 Gegege no Kitaro 7JAS-47 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
12.21 Gegege no Kitaro Ongakuhen VOL.1 32ATC-107 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1986

03.25 Gegege no Kitaro Theme Song Collection: Moero! Kitaro 25AGL-3019 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
07.25 Gegege no Kitaro Ongakuhen VOL.2 32ATC-114 Performer
09.25 GEGEGE NO KITARO HI▸TECH 28AGL-3032 Composer
10.25 ANIME HIT SONGS Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind~Laputa: Castle in the Sky 25JAL-3075 Performer
10.25 ANIME HIT SONGS Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind~Laputa: Castle in the Sky 32JC-207 Performer

1991

06.07 Chama-sama / Yoshitake Tanaka TODT-2685 Composer, Lyricist

2004

01.28 Shiawase / Mani☆Laba AKCY-58003 Composer, Lyricist

2006

08.23 Minna no TV Generation: Anime Uta Nenkan 1985 PCCA-02303 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2009

07.01 Nico Nico Douga Selection ~A Waste of Talent~ BMCA-1007 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2019

03.20 GeGeGe no Kitaro Rekidai Theme Song Collection COCX-40763 Performer

Filter

Featured On

Websites



Added
Nov 5, 2018 04:29 AM
Edited
Nov 5, 2018 04:30 AM
Page traffic
599 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds