VGMdb
Discuss (9) | Edit Kota Hoshino
Male 星野 康太 (ほしの こうた)
Submitted by Another Soundscape on Jul 3, 2010 01:41 PM
Image provided by MySpace profile
Variations
Kohta Hoshino
Kouta Hoshino
Aliases
Cota Hoshino
Birthdate
Apr 23, 1975
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Education
Surugadai University
Former Organizations
GeOnDan /
Credited works
30 albums in database
38 products in database
Credits
31 composer
15 sound
13 lyricist
11 arranger
7 lead composer
6 liner notes
6 sound designer
5 performer
3 commentary
3 lead sound
3 sound creator
2 lead sound designer
2 sound effects
2 sound producer
1 chief sound creator
1 sound composer
1 chorus
1 sound director
1 bgm composer
1 music
1 special thanks
1 vocals

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1998

08.13 Echo Night Original Sound Track FSF-ST002 Composer (as Cota Hoshino)

1999

11.26 Spriggan Lunar Verse Original Sound Track ABCA-39 Sound Producer, Liner Notes
11.26 ARMORED CORE ORIGINAL BEST TRACK ABCA-40 Composer, Arranger
11.26 echonight originalbesttrack ABCA-41 Composer (as Cota Hoshino)

2000

07.26 EVERGRACE Original Soundtrack ABCA-66 Composer, Sound Producer, Liner Notes
09.21 Armored Core 2 Original Soundtrack ABCA-69 Composer

2002

05.22 ARMORED CORE 3 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7136 Composer, Lyricist

2003

03.26 Armored Core 3 Silent Line Soundtrack SSCX-10085 Composer

2004

04.21 Armored Core Nexus Original Soundtrack SVWC-7195~6 Lead Composer, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Commentary
07.22 Tenchu Kurenai Original Soundtrack SVWC-7207 Composer
12.22 The President Spirit MWC-0001 Composer

2006

12.20 Armored Core 4 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7425 Composer, Lyricist, Liner Notes
12.21 ARMORED CORE -MACHINE SIDE BOX- 1997-2006 BEST SOUNDTRACK FFSA-ST001 Composer, Lyricist

2008

03.19 ARMORED CORE for Answer ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7540 Composer, Lyricist, Liner Notes

2009

08.15 dodonpachi DAI-OU-JOU [arrange album] CVAS-002 Arranger
11.26 Mushihimesama Double Arrange Album CVAS-003 Arranger, Liner Notes

2010

08.14 GEONDAN Rare Tracks Ver 1.0 GODCD1 Composer

2011

02.06 The Encounter World EP N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.25 ARMORED CORE REPRISES FSR-001 Music, Lyricist, Arranger, Liner Notes, Performer

2012

01.25 ARMORED CORE V ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7822~3 Composer, Commentary

2013

02.22 SUNRISE / FreQuency FSR-002 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
03.04 Append Track from ALBUM [SUNRISE] N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.25 ARMORED CORE VERDICT DAY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FSR-003 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.26 ARMORED CORE VERDICT DAY ORIGINAL DIGEST SOUNDTRACK FFSA-ST004 Composer

2014

11.28 Day After Day / FreQuency FSR-004 Composer

2018

11.01 ARMORED CORE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 20th ANNIVERSARY BOX ACTA-ST01~20 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2019

08.06 Metal Wolf Chaos XD Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2023

10.31 ARMORED CORE VI FIRES OF RUBICON ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK N/A Composer
12.08 ARMORED CORE VI FIRES OF RUBICON THE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK M04185 Composer

2024

03.20 ARMORED CORE VI FIRES OF RUBICON ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FSSE-00009 Chorus, Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Commentary

Thanked on 1 album


Filter

Referenced on 3 albums

Websites




Added
Feb 21, 2008 06:04 PM
Edited
Apr 7, 2024 06:09 PM
Page traffic
21781 visitors
Page built in
1.17 seconds