VGMdb
This page has pending edits that are awaiting staff approval. The changes are yet to be verified and may be inaccurate.
Discuss (9) | Edit Kota Hoshino
Male 星野 康太 (ほしの こうた)
Submitted by dwindler on Jun 24, 2024 10:35 AM
Image provided by JGMFtokyo
Variations
Kohta Hoshino
Kouta Hoshino
Aliases
Cota Hoshino
Birthdate
Apr 23, 1975
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Education
Surugadai University
Former Organizations
GeOnDan /
Credited works
30 albums in database
39 products in database
Credits
31 composer
15 sound
13 lyricist
11 arranger
7 liner notes
7 lead composer
7 sound designer
5 performer
3 commentary
3 lead sound
3 sound creator
2 lead sound designer
2 sound effects
2 sound producer
1 chief sound creator
1 sound composer
1 chorus
1 sound director
1 bgm composer
1 music
1 special thanks
1 vocals

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1998

06.25 Shadow Tower / / Sound
08.13 Echo Night / / Composer (as Cota Hoshino)

1999

02.04 Armored Core: Master of Arena / / Sound (as Cota Hoshino)
06.17 Spriggan: Lunar Verse / / Sound
07.15 Frame Gride / / Sound Creator
08.05 Echo Night #2: Nemuri no Shihaisha / / Sound Creator (as Cota Hoshino)

2000

04.27 Evergrace / / Chief Sound Creator
08.03 Armored Core 2 / / Sound Composer (as Cota Hoshino)
12.07 The Adventures of Cookie & Cream / / Lead Sound (as Cota Hoshino)

2001

06.21 Forever Kingdom / / Sound Director, BGM Composer, Sound

2002

04.04 Armored Core 3 / / Sound
04.25 Lost Kingdoms / / Lead Sound
07.25 Murakumo: Renegade Mech Pursuit / / Sound

2003

01.23 Armored Core 3: Silent Line / / Sound
03.20 Thousand Land / / Sound Designer
05.13 Lost Kingdoms II / / Lead Sound
10.23 Shadow Tower Abyss / / Sound
12.25 Otogi 2: Immortal Warriors / / Sound

2004

03.18 Armored Core: Nexus / / Lead Composer, Sound
07.22 Tenchu: Fatal Shadows / / Sound
10.28 Armored Core: Nine Breaker / / Lead Composer, Sound
12.12 Armored Core: Formula Front / / Lead Composer
12.22 Metal Wolf Chaos / / Lead Sound Designer

2005

01.27 Another Century's Episode / / Sound Creator

2006

06.29 Chromehounds / / Lead Composer
12.21 Armored Core 4 / / Lead Composer

2007

09.06 Another Century's Episode 3: The Final / / Sound

2008

03.19 Armored Core: for Answer / / Lead Composer

2010

01.28 Tenchu Kurenai Portable / / Sound
08.19 Another Century's Episode: R / / Sound

2012

01.26 Armored Core V / / Sound Designer

2013

09.26 Armored Core: Verdict Day / / Sound Designer

2014

03.11 Dark Souls II / / Sound Effects

2015

02.05 Dark Souls II: Scholar of the First Sin / / Sound Effects

2016

03.24 Dark Souls III / / Sound Designer

2019

03.22 Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice / / Sound Designer

2022

02.25 ELDEN RING / / Sound Designer

2023

08.25 Armored Core VI: Fires of Rubicon / / Lead Sound Designer, Composer

2024

06.21 ELDEN RING SHADOW OF THE ERDTREE / / Sound Designer

Websites




Added
Feb 21, 2008 06:04 PM
Edited
Apr 7, 2024 06:09 PM
Page traffic
22085 visitors
Page built in
1.24 seconds