VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Osamu Tezuka deceased, Feb 9 1989
Male 手塚 治虫 (てづか おさむ)
Submitted by depa on Dec 5, 2018 08:45 AM
Birthdate
Nov 3, 1928
Birthplace
Toyonaka, Osaka prefecture, Japan
Credited works
19 albums in database
Credits
10 original work
8 lyricist
1 thanks
1 scriptwriter
1 script planner
1 keyframe director
1 production director
1 character designer

Notes

real name: Osamu Tezuka (手塚治) ; famous Japanese manga artist, cartoonist, animator, and film producer

Filter

1965

02.01 Asahi Sonorama Big X B-73 Original Work
02.01 Tetsuwan Atom Series JINKOU TAIYOKYUU NO MAKI LW-4021-EM Original Work

1966

02.05 Asahi Sonorama Jungle Taitei (2) M-35 Original Work

1967

05.01 Asahi Sonorama Ribbon no Kishi M-87 Original Work
09.02 Asahi Sonorama Ultra Books Ribbon no Kishi N-3 Original Work

1980

04.01 Hinotori 2772 Original Soundtrack (Drama-hen) CS-7175~6-AX Scriptwriter
10.?? Mirai ni Mukatte -New Tetsuwan Atom- 7K-2 Lyricist
12.21 Tetsuwan Atom Original Sound Track 25K-1 Lyricist

1981

??.?? BREMEN FOUR K07S-225 Lyricist
03.?? Tetsuwan Atom / Fumoon 9K-1 Lyricist
03.?? Unico Soundtrack-ban GWX-125 Lyricist
11.21 BREMEN FOUR Original BGM Collection K25G-7039 Lyricist
11.21 BREMEN FOUR <Jigoku no Naka no Tenshi-tachi> Drama-hen K25G-7040 Lyricist

1984

10.10 Bagi ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Drama-hen 30157-23 Script Planner, Keyframe Director, Original Work, Production Director, Character Designer

1985

09.26 THE THREE EYED SHARAKU' ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 30175-23 Original Work

1995

05.01 AKITA CD BUNKO Goku no Daiboken FMDB-3035 Original Work
07.20 AKITA CD BUNKO THE PHOENIX FMDB-3037 Original Work

2000

03.24 Tetsuwan Atom: SONG COLLECTION OF ASTRO BOY KICA-8002 Lyricist

2011

01.27 Sound Theather Drama CD Ribbon no Kishi MOMO-8008 Original Work

Thanked on 1 album

Websites

Official
Website


Added
Dec 5, 2018 08:45 AM
Edited
Feb 8, 2021 06:15 AM
Page traffic
598 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds