VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Mitsuru Kanekuni
包国 充 (かねくに みつる)
Submitted by Revoc on May 11, 2011 06:52 PM
Image provided by ameblo.jp/chogenbo
Aliases
Mitsuru Kawakuni
Birthdate
Mar 22, 1955
Birthplace
Not available
Units
BeatNuts
Former Units
RYUDOGUMI
Credited works
61 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
57 performer
4 saxophone
2 arranger
2 flute

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1984

??.?? Comics Original Album Area 88 K28G-7182 Performer

1985

04.21 NHK TV TERRAHAWKS: Galactica Thrilling/Zero no Theme KV-3065 Performer
05.21 Simulation RL-3038 Performer
07.21 TERRAHAWKS JBX-25067 Performer
12.21 RYUDOGUMI 40·8H-58 Arranger, Performer

1986

07.21 aesthetic / MIO 28RL-0023 Performer
07.21 aesthetic / MIO 32RR-0009 Performer

1989

12.05 N.G. FIVE: First & Final 292A-91 Performer

1990

03.10 DOUBLE DRAGON II The Revenge MECG-28001 Performer
03.10 V'BALL MECG-28002 Performer
04.05 Starchild Original Karaoke Series 3: N.G. FIVE ~First & Final~ KICA-13 Performer

1991

06.01 MOTHER / Yuko Hara VICL-40019~20 Performer

1992

08.06 Perfume / Megumi Hayashibara KICS-215 Performer

1994

09.21 Marmalade Boy Vol.3: Marmalade Voice! APCM-5040 Performer
09.24 BURNING SOLDIER POCH-2214 Performer
10.01 Tanjou ~Debut~ Vocal Collection SRCL-2978 Performer

1995

04.21 Gyuu / Masami Okui KICS-482 Performer

1996

04.24 Tokimeki / Mami Kingetsu KICA-7700 Performer (as Mitsuru Kawakuni)

1997

01.21 KOGADO COLLECTION: ADVANCED POWER DoLLS 2 NACL-1265 Performer

1998

03.01 POWER DoLLS Project α Original Soundtrack VPCG-84642 Performer

1999

02.05 From the Bests... / Mami Kingetsu KICA-7945 Performer
07.09 KOGADO MUSEUM: POWER DoLLS 3 KGMC-002 Performer
12.03 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL 2 ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK VOL.1 KMCA-34~5 Performer
12.03 forever with you / shiori fujisaki KMCA-38 Performer
12.23 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL 2 VOCAL TRACKS KMCA-39 Performer

2000

05.10 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL 2 VOCAL TRACKS 2 KMCA-56 Performer

2001

06.21 Daa! Daa! Daa! Original Soundtrack 2 VICL-60739 Performer

2003

03.19 NARUTO Original Soundtrack SVWC-1323 Flute, Saxophone
11.27 Ai yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ Otoban Matsu GNCA-1008 Performer

2004

02.25 Kuromi Chan 1&2 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK POCE-3022 Flute, Saxophone
03.10 NARUTO Original Soundtrack II SVWC-7189 Performer
09.24 2x2 = SHINOBUDEN The nonsense KUNOICHI fiction Soundtrack & Songs FCCM-0054 Arranger

2005

04.27 NARUTO Original Soundtrack III SVWC-7249 Performer
12.14 LOVE COOK / ai otsuka AVCD-17839/B Performer
12.14 LOVE COOK / ai otsuka AVCD-17840 Performer

2006

05.10 GO MY WAY / hitomi AVCD-30958 Saxophone
10.04 WILD ARMS Music the Best -rocking heart- KICA-1416 Performer
11.22 Wild flower / Jyukai GNCX-1001 Performer

2007

04.18 Touch (21st century ver.) / Yoshimi Iwasaki KDSD-00134 Performer

2008

03.05 ONE DAY / The Loose Dogs [Limited Edition] CTCR-80051/B Performer
03.05 ONE DAY / The Loose Dogs CTCR-80052 Performer
11.19 POWER ZONE COCP-60042 Performer

2009

04.24 Index Librorum Prohibitorum Original SOUND Track 2 Dedicatus 545 GNCA-1203 Performer
08.05 Let's! Fresh Pretty Cure! ~Hybrid ver.~/H@ppy Together!!! MJCD-23066 Performer

2011

05.25 Toaru Majutsu no Index II ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK 2 GNCA-1292 Performer

2012

03.07 Be With You / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60291 Performer
03.07 Be With You / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-38 Performer
06.?? Yoshihisa Kishimoto - Soundtrack Special CD N/A Performer
09.05 Kuro no Onna Kyoushi Original Soundtrack UZCL-2031 Performer

2013

01.23 Sonna Kotoura no Mata Urabanashi Desho? / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-35144 Performer
01.23 Sonna Kotoura no Mata Urabanashi Desho? / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-53 Performer
03.27 AMNESIA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GNBA-208102 Performer
06.26 A CERTAIN MAGICAL INDEX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1 "ELECTROMASTER" & 2 "Dedicatus 545" GNXA-105905~6 Performer
09.25 INDEX II ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1 & 2 GNXA-131905~6 Performer

2014

01.15 Simulation RATCD-4385 Performer
01.22 Tonari no Seki-kun Uta no CD KICA-2405 Performer
02.26 Thank You / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60362 Performer
02.26 Thank You / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-77 Performer
04.23 NAGI NO ASUKARA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1 GNCA-1404 Performer

2015

05.27 WILD HEROES ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VPCD-81841 Performer
06.30 A LULL IN THE SEA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NAG1-BRD-US-OST Performer

Referenced on 0 albums

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Feb 21, 2008 11:11 PM
Edited
Mar 11, 2008 08:36 PM
Page traffic
4463 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds