VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Rei Nakanishi
Male なかにし 礼 (なかにし れい)
Submitted by depa on Dec 25, 2018 03:45 AM
Birthdate
Sep 2, 1938
Birthplace
Mudanjiang, China
Credited works
38 albums in database
Credits
41 lyricist
1 composer
1 supervisor

Notes

real name: Reizo Nakanishi (は中西禮三)

Filter

1979

05.01 THE SUPER GIRL PK-152 Lyricist
05.25 THE SUPER GIRL Music Collection PX-7079 Lyricist

1980

10.?? KAORI KUMIKO BEST HIT 14 CQ-7055 Lyricist

1985

01.21 Hana no Sasayaki / Himawari 7G-0064 Lyricist
02.21 Kodomo TV no Uta Best Hit '85 C18G-0381 Lyricist
04.21 Princess Sara Ongakuhen C25G-0386 Lyricist
04.21 Saishin Anime Super Hit 14 C28G-0389 Lyricist
06.21 TV Manga Best 16 Haai! Step Jun / Hey! Bumboo CZ-7278 Lyricist
06.25 TV Manga Daikoushin '85 PART 2 20JAL-3013 Lyricist
12.05 Anime THE BEST D32G-0017 Lyricist

1986

02.21 Anime Hitland D30G-0019 Lyricist
04.21 Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Best Album C25G-0424 Lyricist
11.21 Koro-chan Pack Atsumare! Anime Heroine CMZ-629 Lyricist
11.21 NHK Minna no Uta Kodomo-hen K15G-7323~4 Composer, Lyricist
12.15 TV Manga Daizenshuu D30P-6044 Lyricist

1987

03.21 Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Best Album Tom Sawyer no Bouken~Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari D30G-0048 Lyricist

1988

05.21 Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Best Album Shoukoushi Ceddie~Tom Sawyer no Bouken D30P-6222 Lyricist

1989

09.21 Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Best Album Peter Pan no Bouken~Tom Sawyer no Bouken PCCG-00002 Lyricist
10.21 NIPPON ANIMATION Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaikashuu CC-4187 Lyricist
12.27 Sekai Meisaku Gekijou The Works of 15th Anniversary PCLP-00016 Lyricist

1990

10.01 SOUND TRACK Shin Sekai Kikou FHCF-1075 Supervisor, Lyricist

1994

10.21 from the My Favorite Songs Memorial Animation NIPPON ANIMATION 20th Anniversary FMCC-5045~7 Lyricist

1995

09.30 Yume yo Eien ni ~Opening Shudaika Medley~ / Mitsuko Horie CODC-713 Lyricist

1996

11.21 Anogoro no Anime PCCG-00363 Lyricist

1997

07.19 from the My Favorite Songs Memorial Animation NIPPON ANIMATION THE WORLD MASTERPIECE THEATHER COCC-14376~8 Lyricist
11.25 Oseibo / UKADAN WPC6-8395 Lyricist

1999

02.20 CD Twin Meisaku Anime Shudaika Best 20 COCX-30310~1 Lyricist

2004

01.21 Nippon Animation Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Sounyuuka Daizenshuu 1 COCX-32551~3 Lyricist
02.18 Nippon Animation Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Sounyuuka Daizenshuu 2 COCX-32603~5 Lyricist
05.19 Fuji Television Meisaku Anime Gekijou ~Shudaika Best-shuu~ PCCG-00646 Lyricist

2006

06.28 Kumiko Kaori Super Best COCX-33762 Lyricist
08.23 Minna no TV Generation: Anime Uta Nenkan 1985 PCCA-02303 Lyricist
12.22 Sound Theater Arashi no Yoru ni BJCA-0059 Lyricist

2007

06.20 Rascal & The World Masterpiece Theater - Best Song Collection COCX-34343 Lyricist

2010

02.24 Sumi Shimamoto sings her Legends VICL-63536 Lyricist
06.23 Original Ongen ni Yoru Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Daizenshuu COZX-437~40 Lyricist

2012

04.25 Koi wa Maboroshi ~Te amo~ / Seiko Ishii COCA-16563 Lyricist

2015

11.25 THE SUPER GIRL Original Soundtrack COCX-39302 Lyricist

Referenced on 3 albums

Websites

Official
Official Website


Added
Dec 25, 2018 03:28 AM
Edited
Dec 25, 2018 03:53 AM
Page traffic
664 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds