VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Kazuhiko Nagai
長井 和彦 (ながい かずひこ)
Submitted by CHz on Aug 10, 2011 02:51 PM
Image provided by Gamer
Variations
K. Nagai
Aliases
NAV.
Birthdate
Jul 22, 1960
Birthplace
Japan
Former Units
SEGA Sound Team
Former Organizations
SEGA
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
42 votes for 6 albums
Credited works
18 albums in database
16 composer credits
8 arranger credits
0 performer credits
8 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1988

??.?? Special Mega Drive E20H-1004 Composer

1991

04.21 Formula -G.S.M. SEGA 5- PCCB-00059 Composer (as NAV.)

2003

11.19 Back in the S.S.T. Band!! ~The Very Best~ SCDC-00312 Composer

2005

12.08 Oshare Majyo Love and Berry 2005 Autumn & Winter Song Collection HCV-0174 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2006

04.06 Oshare Majyo Love and Berry 2006 Spring & Summer Song Collection HCV-0214 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
09.20 S.S.T. BAND ~LIVE HISTORY~ SDDV-00035 Composer
09.28 Oshare Majyo Love and Berry 2006 Autumn & Winter Song Collection HCV-0252 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2007

03.15 Oshare Majyo Love and Berry 2007 Spring & Summer Song Collection HCV-0289 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.21 Gekijouban Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking Super Battle Movie ~Yami no Kaizou Kouchuu~ Original Soundtrack COZX-251~2 Composer, Lyricist
09.20 Oshare Majyo Love and Berry 2007 Autumn & Winter Song Collection HCV-0339 Lyricist

2008

02.21 GOLDEN AXE THE MUSIC WM-0595~7 Composer
06.05 Oshare Majyo Love and Berry 2008 Complete Song Collection HCV-0392 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2011

07.27 Rad Mobile Original Soundtrack WM-0660 Composer, Arranger

2013

04.10 "Love and Berry Dress Up and Dance!" World Song Collection N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2017

07.11 ALTERED BEAST DATA012 Arranger
11.17 Diggin' In The Carts: A Collection Of Pioneering Japanese Video Game Music N/A Composer

Featured On

Websites

Personal
Facebook

Recent Works


Added
Feb 23, 2008 12:32 PM
Edited
Dec 6, 2013 06:54 AM
Page traffic
5823 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds