VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Chieko Higuchi
樋口 智恵子
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Jun 19, 2008 02:48 PM
Aliases
chieco
Birthdate
Jan 30, 1981
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
4 votes for 3 albums
Credited works
28 albums in database
28 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1996

07.20 Mizuiro Jidai CHARACTER SONG COLLECTION "Present" COCC-13575 Performer
12.21 CYBER TROOPERS VIRTUAL-ON "Cyber Net Rhapsody" Episode#14 TYCY-5536 Performer

1997

02.05 BELIEVE / Chieko Higuchi TYDY-2082 Performer
05.28 CYBER TROOPERS VIRTUAL-ON COUNTERPOINT 009A EPISODE#16 TYCY-5553 Performer, Lyricist
08.21 KISS³ / chieco BVDR-1179 Performer (as chieco)

1999

01.20 Love Love Phantasy / Whoops!! MJDA-90004 Performer
06.17 Genie / Whoops!! MJDA-90009 Performer
07.16 P / Whoops!! MJCA-00052 Performer
08.18 TILES COMPLEX -Yasashiku Furaretai- / Dakishimete ~"click" in my heart~ MJDA-90010 Performer
09.17 Dengen Tenshi Taisen Mahjong Shangri-la Original Sound Track MJCA-00065 Performer
10.27 To Heart "Piece Of Heart" KLCA-2019 Performer

2001

06.21 Daisuki na Shoes/Deary / Chieko Higuchi CODC-1976 Performer

2002

07.24 AZUMANGA-DAIOH Character CD Series Vol.4 Tomo Takino LACM-4064 Performer
07.24 AZUMANGA-DAIOH Character CD Series Vol.5 Kagura LACM-4065 Performer
09.04 AZUMANGA-DAIOH Character CD Series Vol.6 Mizuhara Koyomi LACM-4069 Performer
12.25 Azumanga Daioh Vocal Collection Utaimasho LACA-5145 Performer, Lyricist

2003

07.31 Mahoromatic Moetto ≠ Kirakira Maid-san. VW-146 Performer

2005

01.26 ToHeart Remember my memories Anthology Drama CD vol.1 FCCM-0055 Performer
07.21 AMAENAIDEYO!! Soundtrack Natsu Ban VPCG-84824 Performer
08.24 Girlppi / Momotsuki Gakuen 1-nen A~☆B~gumi KICM-3115 Performer
10.26 Pani Poni Dash! Character Vocal Album - Gakuen Paradise KICA-716 Performer
12.28 Pani Poni Dash! Original Soundtrack Album - Gakuen Festival KICA-756 Performer

2006

01.25 Pani Poni Dash! Drama CD Vol.1 Hattatsushita Chakra KICA-736 Performer
01.25 AMAENAIDEYO!! Soundtrack Fuyu Ban VPCG-84826 Performer
02.20 Pani Poni Dash! Vocal Best Album - Song of the Best Ten KICA-769 Performer
03.10 P' / Whoops!! MDMA-501 Performer
09.14 AMAENAIDEYO!! Kyarason DE Katsu!! VPCG-84827 Performer

2013

10.16 DRAMA CD GYAKUTEN SAIBAN 5 ~gyakuten no animal circus!?~ TBCD-0165~6 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Feb 24, 2008 06:41 AM
Edited
Feb 24, 2008 06:42 AM
Page traffic
3011 visitors
Page built in
0.25 seconds