VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Erik Satie deceased, Jul 1 1925
Male  
Submitted by Revoc on Mar 4, 2010 06:56 AM
Image provided by K e n V e r h e e c k e
Variations
Satie
Erik Alfred Leslie Satie
エリック・サティ
Aliases
E.Satie
Eric Satie
Birthdate
May 17, 1866
Birthplace
Honfleur, France

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

No albums found.

Filter

Referenced on 51 albums

1984

12.21 W no Higeki Original Soundtrack CA35-1098 Composer

1994

06.22 SHOWCASE / KRYZLER & KOMPANY ESCB-1490 Composer (as E.Satie)

1996

02.03 Jikkyou Oshaberi Parodius Original Game Soundtrack KICA-7689 Composer
12.21 Jikkyou Oshaberi Parodius ~forever with me~ Original Game Soundtrack KICA-7730 Composer

1998

05.21 20th anniversary a TRIBUTE to GAME-sounds for music-CD AYCM-610 Composer
09.23 gymnopédie #1 / Electric Satie VICL-35036 Composer
10.21 gymnopédie '99 / Electric Satie VICL-60301 Composer

1999

01.22 July no Sekai Music Collection KICA-5021~2 Composer
05.26 Manie-Manie Meikyuu Monogatari Original Soundtrack Complete Edition CPC8-3020 Composer

2000

12.06 KEYBOARDMANIA 2ndMIX + consumer1 new songs KMCA-74 Composer

2001

02.07 Sister Princess ~my sweet twelve angels~ KICA-532 Composer
06.27 water ~For Relaxing Time~ KICA-5055 Composer

2002

03.20 Pour La Vie / Fuschia COCP-31815 Composer (as E.Satie)
12.18 Kadokawa Anime Super Best CPC8-3054 Composer

2003

01.22 Princess TUTU Konzert 2.AKT SSX-10040 Composer
02.05 Classical Beauty UICZ-1074 Writer
03.28 Hatsukoi Original Sound Track Album FXCL-1002 Composer

2005

03.24 GRAN TURISMO 4 Original Soundtrack ~Classic Collection~ KICA-1360 Composer
09.21 LEGEND COMPILATION SERIES - Classic in Game Music SCDC-00463 Composer
10.21 Saihate no Ima ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK XUSE-026 Composer

2008

05.21 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack 2008 COCX-34933~4 Composer
09.07 Osama Monogatari Mini Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.12 Tongari Boushi to Mahou no 365 Nichi Original Soundtrack GFCA-135~6 Composer

2009

04.24 The Devil on G-string Original Sound Collection FPBD-0077 Composer
05.05 Toystrumental 1.5 SOCD-0001 Composer
08.26 Oriental Green / Eri Kawai DDCZ-1625 Composer
10.15 beatmania IIDX CS collection LC-1798 Composer
11.16 Utakata no Sora Soundtrack N/A Composer

2010

01.27 The Vanishment of Haruhi Suzumiya Original Soundtrack LACA-9178~9 Composer, Arranger
02.05 Ryunosuke Todo Tantei Nikki "Aen no Hakobune" Gekiban Ongyokushuu N/A Composer

2011

04.14 PERSONA2 INNOCENT SIN. MINI SOUND TRACK 408641-1 Composer
04.20 REFLEC BEAT ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2029~30 Composer
04.27 PERSONA2 INNOCENT SIN. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KICA-1507~12 Composer
12.31 world end economica original soundtrack: Music Track SPMWEE01 Composer

2012

05.09 WITCH ON THE HOLY NIGHT ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7853~5 Original Composer
05.23 Sequel to Fami-Compi XNAR-10027 Composer
06.29 First love One over one Original SoundTrack TWCD-0001~2 Composer

2013

05.14 Endless Fantasy DHX-001 Composer
11.29 Lost Echo N/A Composer
12.31 WEE OST SPMWEE03 Composer

2014

06.04 Moraff's Cyber Pinball HD Soundtrack N/A Composer

2015

12.27 Sakura no Uta Soundtrack CD MAKURA-801-S1~2 Composer

2017

05.27 WORLD END ECONOMiCA Complete Soundtrack N/A Composer
07.12 The End Is Nigh N/A Composer
08.26 Kimi no Koe wo Todoketai Original Soundtrack: Aquamarine no Omoidetachi LACA-9528~9 Composer

2018

01.11 Game of Dice OST 3 N/A Music (as Eric Satie)
12.19 Princess Tutu Complete Music Collection ~Volle Musiksammlung~ KICA-92537~42 Composer
12.30 Kotori-Toridori-dôri Street. #1 KMCD-0001 Composer

2019

05.23 Pathologic 2 Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
09.21 WITCH ON THE HOLY NIGHT ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK REPRODUCTION 2019 N/A Composer

2020

03.22 Compose Man (2A03 Version) N/A Composer

Recent Works

No albums found.


Added
Feb 24, 2008 05:23 PM
Edited
Sep 5, 2021 04:24 AM
Page traffic
4830 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds