VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Mitsuhiro Asakura
朝倉 光洋 (あさくら みつひろ)
Submitted by nextday on Jan 17, 2019 04:36 PM
Variations
朝倉ミツヒロ
Aliases
Audio Highs
Birthdate
Apr 16, 1962
Birthplace
Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
7 votes for 5 albums
Credited works
25 albums in database
22 composer credits
18 arranger credits
5 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1997

11.06 Waiting So Long / Silver Fins VPCC-82105 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2003

04.23 Choujikuuteki DNA/ALIVE ~the way to there~ / COOL COCC-15469 Arranger (as Audio Highs)
06.18 TANK KNIGHTS PORTRISS Music Album ~Battle Mode~ COCX-32260 Arranger (as audio highs)
11.27 TANK KNIGHTS PORTRISS ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK SRCD-3729 Composer (as Audio Highs), Arranger (as Audio Highs), Performer, Programmer (as Audio Highs)
12.17 Boku no Kimochi / Chorus (Houko Kuwashima) COCC-15609 Arranger (as Audio Highs)

2004

05.19 beatmania IIDX 10th style Original Soundtrack KOLA-066~7 Composer (as Audio Highs)

2006

08.23 Omae no Tou-chan Chome Chome / Tsuu Terakado (CV: Mikako Takahashi) ANZB-2233 Composer (as Audio Highs), Arranger (as Audio Highs), Performer (as Audio Highs)
09.27 GINTAMA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7391 Composer (as Audio Highs), Arranger (as Audio Highs)

2007

11.28 GINTAMA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 SVWC-7506 Composer (as Audio Highs), Arranger (as Audio Highs), Performer (as Audio Highs)

2009

06.24 GINTAMA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 3 SVWC-7635 Composer (as Audio Highs), Arranger (as Audio Highs)
09.16 BSQS!-O.S.T! PCCG-00966 Composer (as Audio Highs)

2010

02.24 GINTAMA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 8 BIT VER. ANZB-6207 Composer (as Audio Highs)
04.24 TSUU TERAKADO 1ST ALBUM "Ukiyo no Koto Nante Kyou wa Wasurete Tanoshinde Itte Necromancer" OTFA-001 Composer (as Audio Highs), Arranger (as Audio Highs)
05.12 Gintama the Movie: Shinyaku Benizakura Hen Original Soundtrack SVWC-7687 Composer (as Audio Highs), Arranger (as Audio Highs)
09.01 HAMMER SESSION! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK UZCL-2005 Composer (as Audio Highs), Arranger (as Audio Highs), Performer (as Audio Highs)

2011

01.26 Bakuman. OST 1 LHCA-5124 Composer (as Audio Highs)
05.18 SENGOKU GROOVE PCCG-70115 Composer (as Audio Highs)

2012

03.21 GINTAMA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 4 SVWC-7836 Composer (as Audio Highs), Arranger (as Audio Highs)
03.28 Bakuman. OST 2 LACA-15202 Composer (as Audio Highs)
05.23 Daily Lives of High School Boys Original Soundtrack HMCH-1058 Composer (as Audio Highs), Arranger (as Audio Highs)

2013

04.03 Bakuman. OST 3 LACA-15290 Composer (as Audio Highs)
04.24 GINTAMA' ENCHOU-SEN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ANZB-6246 Composer (as Audio Highs), Arranger (as Audio Highs)
07.03 Gintama the Movie: Kanketsu Hen Yorozuya yo Eien Nare Original Soundtrack SVWC-7940 Composer (as Audio Highs), Arranger (as Audio Highs)

2016

03.02 GINTAMA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 5 SVWC-70145 Composer (as Audio Highs), Arranger (as Audio Highs)

2019

03.20 RINSHI EKODA CHAN Ending Theme Song - Episode 6 QWCE-00737 Composer (as Audio Highs), Arranger (as Audio Highs)

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Added
Jan 17, 2019 04:27 PM
Edited
Jan 17, 2019 04:31 PM
Page traffic
54 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds