VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Nor
Male  
Submitted by nstz on Feb 24, 2019 02:40 PM
Image provided by Kuma Foundation
Birthdate
Sep 10, 1997
Birthplace
Daejeon, South Korea
Credited works
49 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
39 composer
35 arranger
17 lyricist
11 instruments
10 programmer
6 producer
4 remixer
3 mastering engineer
3 mixing engineer
3 sound producer
1 track maker
1 original music
1 writer
1 recording engineer
1 artist
1 music

Notes

Real name: Minkyu Kim (金旻奎)

Filter

2016

08.30 KANAight ~Kana Hanazawa Character Song Hyper Chronicle Mix~ SVWC-70189~90 Remixer

2019

04.24 IMAGINATION vol.1 QECR-91001 Arranger
05.15 hello, world / Kizuna AI XNAC-00001 Composer, Arranger
05.15 hello, world / Kizuna AI XNAC-00002/B Composer, Arranger
05.15 hello, world / Kizuna AI [Deluxe Edition] XNAC-00003~13/B Composer, Arranger
10.27 DREAMY PLANET AICE-0001 Mastering Engineer, Track Maker, Producer

2020

03.04 yuanfen / Kano [Limited Edition] TECI-1675 Instruments, Programmer, Arranger
03.04 yuanfen / Kano TECI-1676 Instruments, Programmer, Arranger
03.04 yuanfen / Kano [animate Limited Edition] TEI-125 Instruments, Programmer, Arranger
03.04 yuanfen / Kano [TORANOANA Limited Edition] TEI-126 Instruments, Programmer, Arranger
03.18 SMASH The PAINT!! / Nijisanji NJSJ-006 Instruments, Composer, Mixing Engineer, Programmer, Lyricist, Arranger
06.24 Kaze ni Fukarete / Haruka Fukuhara [Limited Edition] AICL-3900~1 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer
06.24 Kaze ni Fukarete / Haruka Fukuhara AICL-3902 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer
06.24 Kaze ni Fukarete / Haruka Fukuhara [Limited Edition] AICL-3903~4 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer
09.02 Nadamesukashi Negotiation / Kano [Limited Edition] TEI-143 Instruments, Composer, Programmer, Arranger
09.02 Nadamesukashi Negotiation / Kano TEI-144 Instruments, Composer, Programmer, Arranger
09.09 Milky Timeline / Hina Minakami (CV: Nichika Ohmori) N/A Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
09.30 Blue Pop wa Nari Yamanai / Sangatsu no Phantasia [Nari Yamanai Edition] VVCL-1740~2 Instruments, Composer, Programmer, Arranger
09.30 Blue Pop wa Nari Yamanai / Sangatsu no Phantasia VVCL-1743 Instruments, Composer, Programmer, Arranger
11.25 DEN-ON-BU -Jingumae Sando High School- "New Pallet" AN-0008 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
12.16 April / Mics!! [Limited Edition] UPCH-29377 Instruments, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
12.16 April / Mics!! UPCH-29378 Instruments, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

2021

02.26 THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER PERFORMANCE Remix 03 LACZ-10053 Remixer
03.07 NATORI SANA MUSIC COLLECTION VSNA-0001 Remixer, Programmer
04.14 kanzyobias / Nor N/A Composer
04.30 MIDNIGHT ARTIST / Nor N/A Composer
06.16 eternal journey / YuNi [Limited Edition] TFCC-86766~7 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
06.16 eternal journey / YuNi TFCC-86768 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
06.30 DEN-ON-BU BEST ALBUM -SEASON.0- [Special Edition] ANCF-0019~21 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Producer
06.30 DEN-ON-BU BEST ALBUM -SEASON.0- ANCF-0022 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Producer
07.29 Chick Chick love♡ (Prod. Nor) / Hina Minakami (CV: Nichika Ohmori) N/A Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Producer
08.25 La detective está muerta. Complete Music Disc. [Limited Edition] SNCL-45~6 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
08.25 La detective está muerta. Complete Music Disc. SNCL-47 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

2022

01.26 Haiiro Psychologic / Nor N/A Composer
03.09 KAIKOU SHOUJO / Sangatsu no Phantasia [Limited Edition] VVCL-1972~4 Composer
03.14 THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER HARMONY Remix 05 LACZ-10106 Remixer
03.25 Blue Archive Original Soundtrack Vol.1 ~Longing for the memorable days~ BACD-0001 Composer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Arranger
04.24 Archive vol.1 AICE-0002 Original Music
06.08 Haruka Kanata e / Haruka Fukuhara AICL-4245 Composer, Arranger
06.29 DEN-ON-BU BEST ALBUM -SEASON.1- The Lights [Limited Edition] ANCF-0050~5 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Producer
06.29 DEN-ON-BU BEST ALBUM -SEASON.1- The Lights ANCF-0056~9 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Producer
07.20 For U / Nor N/A Composer
09.07 Futari Pinocchio / harmoe [Limited Edition] PCCG-02175 Composer, Arranger
09.09 ENSEMBLE STARS!! COVER SONG SERIES 03 Tell Your World N/A Arranger
09.22 Blue Archive Original Soundtrack Vol.2 ~Searching for the unknown truth~ BACD-0004 Writer, Composer, Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
10.12 Drama CD Butaisode no Kakushigoto ~Kivotos Kourintaisai~ BACD-0006 Composer, Arranger
12.29 Blue Archive 1st Anniversary OST QMCD-0003 Artist

2023

03.24 Ensemble Stars!! Cover Song Collection FFCG-0231 Arranger
05.?? Blue Archive Original Soundtrack Vol.3 ~Reaching for the precious time~ N/A Composer

Filter

Referenced on 4 albums

Websites




Added
Feb 24, 2019 02:38 PM
Edited
Oct 1, 2022 12:56 AM
Page traffic
1579 visitors
Page built in
0.34 seconds