VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Papala Kawai
Male パッパラー河合 (ぱっぱらー かわい)
Submitted by seanne on Jan 28, 2010 03:54 AM
Image provided by p-kawai
Variations
女王様
Aliases
Jo-oh-sama
Jouousama
P-kawai
P.KAWAI
Birthdate
Sep 14, 1960
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Kashiwa, Chiba, Japan
Credited works
28 albums in database
Credits
23 composer
16 arranger
7 lyricist
4 performer
1 vocals

Notes

Real name: Yasuo Kawai (河合 靖夫)

Filter

1992

10.21 Sayonara Bunmei/Namida Sanjou / BAKUFU-SLUMP SRDL-3557 Composer
10.21 Sayonara Bunmei/Namida Sanjou / BAKUFU-SLUMP SRSL-3372 Composer

1993

04.21 TV Manga Let's Go! Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin COCC-10718 Composer
04.21 TV Manga Let's Go! Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin COTC-2368 Composer

1994

07.21 Tsuyoshi Shikkari Shinasai Original Soundtrack SRCL-2956 Composer

1995

04.21 Youki o Ageru! Anime Hero Daishuugou!! <Otokonoko Muki> COCC-12545 Composer

1996

07.08 Nagisa no Joousama Short Version / JO-OH-SAMA SRDL-4251 Performer (as Jo-oh-sama)
07.21 Joousama Monogatari Daisanshou ~Nagisa no Joousama~ / JO-OH-SAMA SRCL-3584 Performer (as Jo-oh-sama)
10.21 Brave Love, TIGA / Chikyuu Bouei-dan AYDM-120 Vocals

1998

05.21 20th anniversary a TRIBUTE to GAME-sounds for music-CD AYCM-610 Arranger, Performer
08.19 Hello, I love you. / YURIMARI AVDT-20034 Composer (as P.KAWAI), Arranger (as P.KAWAI)
08.19 GRAN TURISMO ROCK ARRANGE FSCA-10049 Arranger

1999

03.25 Dr. Slump: Arale no Bikkuri Burn ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS AVCT-15002 Composer (as P.KAWAI), Arranger (as P.KAWAI)
11.26 un-Balance ~from pop'n music 3~ KMDA-3 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

2000

03.03 pop'n music3 V.S. pop'n stage KMCA-49~50 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
04.05 pop'n music Vocal Best KMCA-53 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2002

07.17 Special CD "Kamaitachi no Yoru 2" VCS-98 Composer (as P.Kawai)
07.17 Sound Track CD "Kamaitachi no Yoru 2" WPCV-10191 Composer, Arranger

2003

03.19 Kochikame Hyakkasen ~Shudaika Best Collection~ PCCA-01869 Performer (as Jouousama)

2007

03.17 Kaettekita Kero't March / Ichirou Zaitsu & Yuko Ogura VICL-36209 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.17 Kaettekita Kero't March / Ichirou Zaitsu & Yuko Ogura [Limited Edition] VIZL-219 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2008

07.30 Chou Gekijouban Keroro Gunsou 1·2·3! Soundtrack Meikyokushuu de Arimasu!! VTCL-60073 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2009

03.25 Keroro Song, (Sokosoko) Zenbuiri de Arimasu! 3 VTCL-60024 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.14 Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu -Super Remix- NON STOP MEGA MIX LZM-2012 Arranger (as P-kawai)
08.26 Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu -Super Remix- Full-Mix LACA-5950 Arranger (as P-kawai)

2016

06.01 Dr. SLUMP Arale-chan Ncha! BEST COCX-39622 Composer (as P.KAWAI), Arranger (as P.KAWAI)
06.01 Dr. SLUMP Arale-chan Ncha! BEST [Limited Edition] COZX-1182~3 Composer (as P.KAWAI), Arranger (as P.KAWAI)

2017

08.02 Perfect World/GEEKDOM EP / Traffic Light. [Limited Edition A/Are You Ready? Version] VIZL-1205 Composer

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites




Added
Feb 29, 2008 08:02 PM
Edited
Aug 15, 2018 09:52 PM
Page traffic
4088 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds