VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Mamoru Tanoue
田之上 護 (たのうえ まもる)
Submitted by cal on Apr 5, 2019 04:04 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
Other Spellings
Mamoru Tanoue
(タノウエ マモル)
Birthdate
Feb 3, 1995
Birthplace
Beppu, Oita Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
Heart Company
Credited works
20 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
13 composer
5 recording director
4 arranger
2 sound director
2 music director
1 production manager
1 director
1 sound product manager

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2017

08.30 Bokura wa Summer / TSUKINO CROWD×ALTAIR THEATER [Limited Edition C] VVCL-1064 Composer (as momo), Arranger (as momo)

2019

05.29 Hitoribocchi no Monologue / Bocchi Hitori (CV: Chisaki Morishita), Nako Sunao (CV: Minami Tanaka), Aru Honsho (CV: Akari Kito), Sotca Luckythar (CV: Yuko Kurose) ZMCZ-13163 Composer
07.24 HitoriBocchi no Marumaruseikatsu sound CD: Sound Track 1 ZMXZ-13171 Composer
08.23 HitoriBocchi no Marumaruseikatsu sound CD: Sound Track 2 ZMXZ-13172 Composer

2020

01.29 ENSEMBLE STARS!! UNIT SONG CD ALKALOID FFCG-0116 Production Manager
02.26 Desire Again / Akari Kito [Limited Edition] PCCG-01869 Composer (as momo)
02.26 Desire Again / Akari Kito PCCG-01871 Composer (as momo)
06.10 STYLE / Akari Kito [Limited Edition] PCCG-01900 Composer (as momo)
06.10 STYLE / Akari Kito PCCG-01901 Composer (as momo)
09.03 Edel Lilie / Legion:Hitotsuyanagi N/A Recording Director (as Mamoru Tanoue)
09.16 MIAUSEUM -Curation- / Mia REGINA LACA-15833 Recording Director
09.25 THE GIRL WHO'S CALLED THE WORLD ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LAPCD-06 Composer (as momo), Arranger (as momo)
10.21 Letters and Doll ~Looking back on the memories of Violet Evergarden~ LACA-15829 Composer (as momo), Director (as Mamoru Tanoue)
10.28 MAESETSU -opening act- Theme Song CD: Opening Act ZMCZ-14181 Sound Director (as Mamoru Tanoue), Recording Director (as Mamoru Tanoue)
10.28 Ochikobore Fruits Tart Theme song CD ZMCZ-14191 Sound Product Manager (as Mamoru Tanoue), Recording Director (as Mamoru Tanoue)
11.25 LET'S CLIMB↑ / Hanamiya Joshi Climbing Club LACM-24067 Sound Director (as Mamoru Tanoue)

2021

01.?? THE GIRL WHO'S CALLED THE WORLD COMPLETE SOUND COLLECTION LAPSL-003 Composer (as momo), Arranger (as momo)
01.?? THE GIRL WHO'S CALLED THE WORLD VOCAL COLLECTION LAPSL-004 Composer (as momo), Arranger (as momo)
01.13 UTA-KATA Senritsushuu Vol.1 ~Yoake no Ginyuushijin~ / Yui Ishikawa HTCP-00001 Composer (as momo)
01.27 Assault Lily BOUQUET Vol.1 Bonus CD BRMM-10341 Recording Director (as Mamoru Tanoue)

Referenced On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
momo music



Added
Apr 5, 2019 04:02 PM
Edited
Jan 10, 2021 09:06 PM
Page traffic
615 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds