VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Jae Joong
재중
Submitted by lbr5539 on Jan 20, 2020 06:09 PM
Image provided by Kpopscene
Variations
Jae Joong Kim
Jejung
김재중
ジェジュン
Aliases
Jejung_hero
Birthdate
Jan 26, 1986
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Gongju City, South Chungcheong Province, Republic of Korea
Former Units
Tohoshinki
Weighted album rating
(none)
Credited works
13 albums in database
13 performer credits
1 lyricist credit
1 arranger credit
1 composer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2007

12.19 Together / TOHOSHINKI [Bigeast Edition] RZC1-45764 Performer (as Jejung_hero)
12.19 Together / TOHOSHINKI RZCD-45762/B Performer (as Jejung_hero)
12.19 Together / TOHOSHINKI RZCD-45763 Performer (as Jejung_hero)

2009

03.25 The Secret Code / TOHOSHINKI RZCD-46186~7/B Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
04.22 Share The World/We Are! / Tohoshinki [Bigeast Limited Edition/Jacket C] RZC1-46212 Performer
04.22 Share The World / Tohoshinki [with DVD/Jacket A] RZCD-46210/B Performer
04.22 Share The World / Tohoshinki [Jacket B] RZCD-46211 Performer

2018

10.24 Defiance / Jae Joong JJKD-11 Performer
10.24 Defiance / Jae Joong [Limited Edition A] JJKD-7~8 Performer
10.24 Defiance / Jae Joong [Limited Edition B] JJKD-9~10 Performer

2020

03.11 Brava!! Brava!! Brava!!/Ray of Light / Jae Joong [Limited Edition] JJKD-33~4 Performer
03.11 Ray of Light/Brava!! Brava!! Brava!! / Jae Joong [Anime Edition] JJKD-35 Performer
03.11 Brava!! Brava!! Brava!!/Ray of Light / Jae Joong JJKD-36 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works




Added
Apr 9, 2019 01:59 AM
Edited
Mar 11, 2020 12:48 AM
Page traffic
351 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds