VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed EPO
 
Submitted by cal on Apr 15, 2019 01:47 AM
Image provided by EPO
Birthdate
May 12, 1960
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
11 albums in database
Credits
13 composer
13 lyricist
5 performer
1 arranger

Notes

Real name: Eiko Miyakawa (宮川榮子)
Birth name: Eiko Sato (佐藤永子)

Filter

1998

01.21 Dream of you... / Miharu Tatebayashi KICA-7832 Composer, Lyricist

2000

08.23 BRIGADOON marin & melan Kaze no Ao, Umi no Midori coupling with: Nijiiro no Takaramono VIDL-30504 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2002

08.21 EMOTION 20th ANNIVERSARY THEME COLLECTION - TV VICL-60936~7 Composer, Lyricist
08.21 EMOTION 20th ANNIVERSARY THEME COLLECTION - TV [Limited Edition] VIZL-69 Composer, Lyricist

2005

02.23 Matou Kiden Pandarian Original Soundtrack Music Collection COCX-33102 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2007

05.23 Emily of New Moon Original Sound Track ~Symphonic Poem Emily of New Moon~ COCX-34285 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
08.22 Emily of New Moon Original Sound Track ~Symphonic Poem Emily of New Moon II~ COZX-267~8 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2011

07.06 Holography / Yui Makino [Limited Edition] ESCL-3694~5 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
07.06 Holography / Yui Makino ESCL-3696 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2018

11.07 Egao. / Kiyono Yasuno VTCL-60476 Composer, Lyricist
11.07 Egao. / Kiyono Yasuno [Limited Edition] VTZL-148 Composer, Lyricist

Filter

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites




Added
Apr 15, 2019 01:42 AM
Edited
Apr 15, 2019 01:46 AM
Page traffic
587 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds