VGMdb
Discuss | Edit YUU for YOU
Male  
Submitted by nstz on Apr 28, 2019 12:13 PM
Image provided by Official Website
Birthdate
Jun 15, 1988
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Aichi Prefecture​, Japan
Credited works
44 albums in database
Credits
44 arranger
41 composer
16 programmer
14 instruments
4 sound producer
4 guitar

Notes

Real name: Yuta Sakurai

Filter

2018

10.17 Want you! Want you! / =LOVE [TYPE-B] VVCL-1302~3 Composer, Arranger
10.17 Want you! Want you! / =LOVE VVCL-1304 Composer, Arranger

2019

05.22 Smash Drop / Momo Asakura [Limited Edition] SMCL-600~1 Composer, Arranger
05.22 Smash Drop / Momo Asakura SMCL-602 Composer, Arranger
05.22 Smash Drop / Momo Asakura [Anime Edition] SMCL-603 Composer, Arranger
07.10 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS FR@GMENT WING 04 LACM-14864 Instruments, Composer, Programmer, Arranger
09.11 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS FR@GMENT WING 06 LACM-14866 Instruments, Composer, Programmer, Arranger
12.04 GO! GO! Music vol.1 / RIFLING4 LACM-14911 Instruments, Composer, Programmer, Arranger

2020

01.15 Strawberry Next! / Strawberry Prince STPR-1006 Instruments, Composer, Sound Producer, Programmer, Arranger
01.15 Strawberry Next! / Strawberry Prince [Limited Live Video Edition A] STPR-9010 Instruments, Composer, Sound Producer, Programmer, Arranger
01.15 Strawberry Next! / Strawberry Prince [Limited Live Video Edition B] STPR-9011 Instruments, Composer, Sound Producer, Programmer, Arranger
01.15 Strawberry Next! / Strawberry Prince [Limited Voice Drama CD Edition] STPR-9012~3 Instruments, Composer, Sound Producer, Programmer, Arranger
03.25 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS SOLO COLLECTION -SPRING PARTY 2020- LACZ-10027~8 Instruments, Composer, Programmer, Arranger
04.?? BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Festival NON-STOP MIX CD DAY2 BNEFCDDAY2 Composer, Arranger
04.08 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS GR@DATE WING 01 LACM-14982 Composer, Arranger
04.08 Agapanthus / Momo Asakura [Limited Edition] SMCL-650~2 Composer, Arranger
04.08 Agapanthus / Momo Asakura [Limited Edition] SMCL-653~4 Composer, Arranger
04.08 Agapanthus / Momo Asakura SMCL-655 Composer, Arranger
07.29 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS SOLO COLLECTION -2ndLIVE STEP INTO THE SUNSET SKY- LACZ-10031~2 Instruments, Composer, Programmer, Arranger

2021

01.20 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS COLORFUL FE@THERS -Stella- LACA-15861 Instruments, Guitar, Composer, Programmer, Arranger
03.10 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS COLORFUL FE@THERS -Sol- LACA-15863 Instruments, Guitar, Composer, Programmer, Arranger
03.24 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS -MUSIC DAWN- Blu-ray [Limited Edition] LABX-38463~7 Composer, Arranger
03.24 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS -MUSIC DAWN- Blu-ray DAY1 LABX-8463~4 Composer, Arranger
03.24 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS -MUSIC DAWN- Blu-ray DAY2 LABX-8465~6 Composer, Arranger
04.14 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS L@YERED WING 01 LACM-24111 Instruments, Programmer, Arranger
07.14 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS L@YERED WING 04 LACM-24114 Guitar, Composer, Programmer, Arranger
08.18 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS L@YERED WING 05 LACM-24115 Instruments, Composer, Programmer, Arranger
12.08 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS 2ndLIVE STEP INTO THE SUNSET SKY Blu-ray [Limited Edition] LABX-38512~6 Composer, Arranger
12.08 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS 2ndLIVE STEP INTO THE SUNSET SKY Blu-ray DAY1 LABX-8512~3 Composer, Arranger
12.08 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS 2ndLIVE STEP INTO THE SUNSET SKY Blu-ray DAY2 LABX-8514~5 Composer, Arranger

2022

01.?? THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS 283 Fes 2021 Happy Buffet! ORIGINAL CD ANCF-0031 Arranger
01.19 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS OFF VOCAL COLLECTION 01 LACA-9872~4 Composer, Arranger
01.26 SELECTION PROJECT CHARACTER SONG CD 02 ZMXZ-15132 Composer, Arranger
02.14 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS SOLO COLLECTION -L@YERED WING part 1- LACZ-10090~1 Instruments, Composer, Programmer, Arranger
02.14 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS SOLO COLLECTION -L@YERED WING part 2- LACZ-10092~3 Guitar, Composer, Programmer, Arranger
02.23 KOI NO YUKUE / Akari Akase VVCL-2009 Composer, Arranger
02.23 KOI NO YUKUE / Akari Akase [Special Edition] VVXX-01166 Composer, Arranger
03.16 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS 3rdLIVE TOUR PIECE ON PLANET / NAGOYA LABX-8542~4 Composer, Arranger
03.16 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS Xmas Party -Silent night- Blu-ray LAPP-1133~4 Composer, Arranger
03.23 Datte Kyoumade Koiwazurai / BMK [B Edition] VICL-37627 Composer, Arranger
03.23 Datte Kyoumade Koiwazurai / BMK [COMPLETE BOX] VIZL-2023 Composer, Arranger
04.20 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS 3rdLIVE TOUR PIECE ON PLANET / TOKYO LABX-8545~7 Composer, Arranger
05.18 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS 3rdLIVE TOUR PIECE ON PLANET / FUKUOKA LABX-8548~50 Arranger
07.13 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS PANOR@MA WING 04 LACM-24254 Composer, Arranger

Websites




Added
Apr 28, 2019 12:11 PM
Edited
Apr 28, 2019 12:12 PM
Page traffic
1015 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds