VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Robert Schumann deceased, Jul 29 1856
Male  
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Jul 7, 2008 03:24 PM
Variations
Robert Alexander Schumann
Schumann
R.Schumann
Aliases
R. Schumann
Birthdate
Jun 8, 1810
Birthplace
Zwickau, Kingdom of Saxony

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

No albums found.

Filter

Referenced on 27 albums

1980

02.25 Keiko Takemiya "Variation" PH-8543 Composer

1988

08.21 PLEASE SAVE MY EARTH / SAKI HIWATARI VDR-1529 Composer

1993

12.21 Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Arata Naru Tatakai no Overture Music Collection TKCA-70225 Composer

1998

09.23 Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden Soundtrack Music Collection TKCA-71428 Original Composer

2000

09.27 Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden Soundtrack Music Collection Vol.2 TKCA-72014 Original Composer

2001

06.27 water ~For Relaxing Time~ KICA-5055 Composer (as R. Schumann)

2002

06.28 Kanade Soundtrack "Anthology" KANADE-02 Composer

2003

01.22 Princess TUTU Konzert 2.AKT SSX-10040 Composer

2004

07.22 pop'n music 11 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 9 KOLA-072~4 Composer
09.08 FULLHOUSEKISS Original Soundtrack ~Ren'ai Kaseifu Music~ CPCA-1094 Composer

2005

04.13 GANKUTSUOU CLASSICS COMPILATIONS VICL-61587 Composer

2007

01.01 Nodame Cantabile Best 100 SICC-631~8 Composer
02.14 La corda d'oro -primo passo- Classic Collection -The 3rd Selection- SICC-549 Composer
06.20 La corda d'oro -primo passo- Classic Collection Complete Box SICC-716~9 Composer

2008

03.19 Kazuki Hihara starring Kazuki Abe / Character Classic Collection -Hihara edition- [Limited Edition] SICL-192~3 Composer
03.19 Kazuki Hihara starring Kazuki Abe / Character Classic Collection -Hihara edition- SICL-194 Composer
03.26 Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Original Soundtrack "Zoku Zetsubou Gekiban Senshuu" KICA-899 Composer
05.?? petit petit Muse ost VDCD-6066 Composer
11.12 Tongari Boushi to Mahou no 365 Nichi Original Soundtrack GFCA-135~6 Composer

2009

02.18 La corda d'oro ~secondo passo~ Classic Collection SICC-1152 Composer
08.26 Poison / Ali Project TKCU-77133 Composer

2011

06.29 Les Papillons / Ali Project TKCU-77138 Composer

2015

10.25 Classical Candy 3 RTTF-0018 Composer
12.27 Sakura no Uta Soundtrack CD MAKURA-801-S1~2 Composer

2018

07.06 Max & Maestro 4829908 Composer
12.19 Princess Tutu Complete Music Collection ~Volle Musiksammlung~ KICA-92537~42 Composer

2020

12.09 Tsuburaya Tokusatsu Secret Soundtrack CINK-99 Composer

Recent Works

No albums found.


Added
Mar 1, 2008 06:56 AM
Edited
Nov 6, 2022 02:31 PM
Page traffic
3954 visitors
Page built in
0.21 seconds