VGMdb
Discuss | Edit George Gershwin deceased, Jul 11 1937
Male  
Submitted by Carl on Dec 4, 2008 06:50 AM
Image provided by George Gershwin Wiki Profile
Variations
Gershwin
G.Gershwin
Aliases
G. Gershwin
Birthdate
Sep 26, 1898
Birthplace
Brooklyn, New York, United States
Credited works
1 albums in database
Credits
29 composer
3 original composer
3 writer
1 lyricist
1 original music

Notes

No notes available for this artist.


Filter

Referenced on 33 albums

1986

07.21 Hakushaku to Yobareta Otoko VDR-1254 Composer

1997

03.05 Live Megumi Ogata multipheno Concert Tour 1996 Winter POCX-1066~7 Lyricist
07.25 Someday, Somewhere Original Soundtrack WPC6-8444 Original Composer

1999

11.30 FANTASIA 2000 60986-7 Composer

2001

06.27 water ~For Relaxing Time~ KICA-5055 Composer (as G. Gershwin)

2003

03.31 shine ~For High Time~ GHMR-003 Composer
05.21 LUPIN THE THIRD JAZZ PLAYS THE"STANDARDS" VPCG-84785 Composer

2005

01.14 Tsuki no Ningyo / Kow Otani OTML-001 Composer
11.30 American in Paris / Joe Hisaishi and New Japan Philharmonic World Dream Orchestra UPCI-1036 Composer

2007

01.01 Nodame Cantabile Best 100 SICC-631~8 Composer
12.19 Nodame Cantabile Special BEST! ESCL-3034~5 Composer

2009

02.25 Let's TAP SOUNDTRACK SRIN-1057 Original Composer
09.16 Sakamichi no Apollon Original Soundtrack TOCJ-66523 Composer

2010

02.25 COLLECTION OF CLASSICAL MUSIC WITH A VOCAL INTRODUCTION KCS-3051 Original Composer
05.26 Kiniro no Corda 3 School Series II ~Shiseikan~ KECH-1550 Composer

2011

10.30 Classical Candy 2 RTTF-0004 Composer

2012

01.18 FabStyle Original Soundtrack KECH-1590 Composer
01.25 Aura CLASSICAL -Beautiful Inspiration- TOCP-71130 Composer
04.25 KIDS ON THE SLOPE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ESCL-3874 Writer
07.25 Kids on the Slope Original Soundtrack Plus more & rare ESCL-3879 Writer
07.25 Charge Up / Shinya Kiyozuka WPCS-12528 Composer

2015

02.25 Main Themes / Akira Senju UCCS-1169 Composer
09.16 Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. Original Soundtrack SVWC-70100~1 Composer

2016

01.15 Someone to Watch Over Me / Jin Oki VE3WA-17584 Composer
03.16 Love Sounds / Hajime Mizoguchi KICS-3353 Composer
03.30 Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. Special Disc 2 ANZX-11703 Composer

2017

06.07 Clásico / JIN OKI VICL-64793 Composer
09.27 Let's Fall In Jazz VPCG-83523 Composer
12.20 LUXURY 22-24pm & 4 you / Maki Ohguro JBCZ-9067~8 Composer

2019

09.18 Memories ~Anohana & Kokosake SONG COLLECTION~ SVWC-70443 Composer

2022

02.23 takt op. Destiny Original Soundtrack UCCG-1893~4 Composer
02.23 takt op. Destiny Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] UCCG-90892~5 Composer

2023

11.08 ARIAS / AKIRA SENJU featuring MARIKO SENJU AVCL-84148 Composer

Added
Mar 1, 2008 06:56 AM
Edited
Nov 4, 2022 01:51 PM
Page traffic
4010 visitors
Page built in
0.25 seconds