VGMdb
Discuss | Edit George Gershwin deceased, Jul 11 1937
Male  
Submitted by Carl on Dec 4, 2008 06:50 AM
Image provided by George Gershwin Wiki Profile
Variations
Gershwin
G.Gershwin
Aliases
G. Gershwin
Birthdate
Sep 26, 1898
Birthplace
Brooklyn, New York, United States
Credited works
1 albums in database
Credits
29 composer
3 original composer
3 writer
1 lyricist
1 songwriter
1 original music

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

No products found.

Filter

Referenced on 3 products

Recent Products

No products found.


Added
Mar 1, 2008 06:56 AM
Edited
Nov 4, 2022 01:51 PM
Page traffic
4091 visitors
Page built in
0.36 seconds