VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Masaaki Uno
Male 宇野 正明 (うの まさあき)
Submitted by cal on Aug 3, 2020 04:10 PM
Image provided by LinkedIn
Aliases
M. Uno
Birthdate
Mar 12, 1964
Birthplace
Taito, Tokyo, Japan
Former Units
Wolf Team
Credited works
21 albums in database
20 products in database
Credits
18 sound director
18 composer
11 sound effects
5 sound coordinator
3 arranger
3 special thanks
2 product coordinator
2 music
1 sound producer
1 promoter
1 photographer
1 coordinator

Notes

Sound Director at Camelot

Filter

1988

10.05 Music From Yaksa & Arcus K30X-7709 Composer, Arranger

1989

12.12 Arcus II -Silent Symphony- TOCT-5616 Composer, Arranger

1990

03.21 ZAN KAGEROUNOTOKI TOCT-5654 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer
10.25 CD Technopolis Vol.1, PC Game Music Collection TKCA-30156 Composer
12.05 FZ Series "AXIS" TOCT-5931 Promoter

1996

05.02 Beyond the Beyond ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK ARCJ-33 Special Thanks, Photographer
12.12 Shining the Holy Ark Original Soundtrack OOCO-26 Product Coordinator

1998

11.26 Shining Force III Original Soundtrack TYCY-10003 Product Coordinator

2007

05.25 Granada MegaDrive SoundTracks N/A Composer
05.25 FZ Senki Axis MegaDrive SoundTracks N/A Composer
07.05 Granada X68000 Remastered Soundtracks N/A Composer
12.14 YAKSA PC-8801 Remastered Soundtracks N/A Composer

2008

02.29 Mid-Garts PC-8801 Original Soundtracks N/A Composer
04.04 Zan GEAR Original Soundtracks N/A Composer
05.09 ARCUS pro68k Original Soundtracks N/A Composer
05.09 Arcus II PC-8801 Remastered Soundtracks N/A Composer
05.09 Arcus II X68000 Original Soundtracks N/A Composer
05.09 Arcusyu PC-8801 Original Soundtracks N/A Composer
05.09 Arcusyu X68000 Original Soundtracks N/A Composer
05.09 Arcus PC-8801 Remastered Soundtracks N/A Composer
08.14 Arcusyu MSX Original Soundtracks N/A Composer

Thanked on 2 albums


Referenced on 1 album


Added
Oct 22, 2007 07:33 PM
Edited
Aug 3, 2020 04:12 PM
Page traffic
5757 visitors
Page built in
0.34 seconds