VGMdb
Discuss | Edit KEN
Male  
Submitted by nstz on Jan 14, 2021 01:26 PM
Image provided by Crunchbase
Birthdate
Sep 3, 1980
Birthplace
Hong Kong, China​
Education
2002: Bates College
Units
2SOUL
Credited works
26 albums in database
Credits
24 composer
23 arranger

Notes

Real name: Kenneth Kobori

CEO of 2 SOUL MUSIC INC.

Filter

2013

06.05 Rising Heart/BEYOND / Miho Fukuhara SRCL-8275 Arranger
06.05 BEYOND/Rising Heart / Miho Fukuhara [Limited Edition] SRCL-8276 Arranger

2017

05.31 Dakara, Hitori ja nai / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition] SRCL-9427~8 Composer, Arranger
05.31 Dakara, Hitori ja nai / Little Glee Monster SRCL-9429 Composer, Arranger
05.31 Dakara, Hitori ja nai / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition] SRCL-9430~1 Composer, Arranger
11.08 OVER/Hikaru Kakera / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition] SRCL-9620~1 Composer, Arranger
11.08 OVER/Hikaru Kakera / Little Glee Monster SRCL-9622 Composer, Arranger
11.08 OVER/Hikaru Kakera / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition] SRCL-9623 Composer, Arranger

2018

11.21 Ashita mo, Sekai wa Mawaru kara./Re:100-mankai no "I love you" / J☆Dee'Z [Limited Edition] SRCL-9971~2 Composer, Arranger
11.21 Ashita mo, Sekai wa Mawaru kara./Re:100-mankai no "I love you" / J☆Dee'Z SRCL-9973 Composer, Arranger

2019

05.29 KIMINI TODOKUMADE / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition] SRCL-11157~8 Composer, Arranger
05.29 KIMINI TODOKUMADE / Little Glee Monster SRCL-11159 Composer, Arranger
05.29 KIMINI TODOKUMADE / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition] SRCL-11160~1 Composer, Arranger
12.18 BORUTO THE BEST SVWC-70468~9 Composer, Arranger

2020

02.12 BRIGHT NEW WORLD / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition A] SRCL-11394~5 Composer, Arranger
02.12 BRIGHT NEW WORLD / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition B] SRCL-11396~7 Composer, Arranger
02.12 BRIGHT NEW WORLD / Little Glee Monster SRCL-11398~9 Composer, Arranger

2021

01.20 GRADATI∞N / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition A] SRCL-11642~5 Composer, Arranger
01.20 GRADATI∞N / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition B] SRCL-11646~9 Composer, Arranger
01.20 GRADATI∞N / Little Glee Monster SRCL-11650~2 Composer, Arranger

2022

03.02 Your Name / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition] SRCL-12063~4 Composer
04.20 Journey / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition A] SRCL-12120~1 Composer
04.20 Journey / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition B] SRCL-12122~3 Composer
04.27 Ai no Tetsugaku / Philosophy no Dance [Limited Edition A] SRCL-12090~2 Composer, Arranger
04.27 Ai no Tetsugaku / Philosophy no Dance [Limited Edition B] SRCL-12093~6 Composer, Arranger
04.27 Ai no Tetsugaku / Philosophy no Dance SRCL-12097 Composer, Arranger

Websites




Added
May 27, 2019 08:59 AM
Edited
Jan 14, 2021 01:24 PM
Page traffic
566 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds