VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Hirofumi Taniguchi
Male 谷口 博史 (たにぐち ひろふみ)
Submitted by CHz on Apr 2, 2024 04:16 PM
Image provided by Denfami Nico Gamer
Aliases
Hirofumi Tanigucci
Nitachigu
TaniGUCCI
Other Spellings
Hirofumi Taniguchi
(タニグチヒロフミ)
Birthdate
Jun 12, 1967
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Hiroshima, Japan
Credited works
27 albums in database
13 products in database
Credits
28 composer
9 music
7 sound effects
5 sound director
4 performer
3 lyricist
2 writer
2 sound
1 acoustic guitar
1 tambourine
1 fretless bass
1 piano
1 sound designer
1 electric guitar
1 gut guitar
1 recorder
1 sound effects designer
1 arranger
1 balafon
1 archtop mandolin
1 programmer
1 score editor
1 electric bass
1 vocals
1 organ
1 voice
1 vocoder
1 artist
1 original composer
1 special thanks
1 liner notes
1 lead sound

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1993

09.22 Mouryou Senki Madara 2 Original Soundtrack KICA-7619 Music (as Nitachigu)

1995

07.05 TWINBEE KARAOKE PARADISE KICA-7663 Score Editor

1996

04.05 GENSOSUIKODEN ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK KICA-7696~7 Composer (as Taniguchi / ), Liner Notes (as Taniguchi / )

1997

11.21 MOON ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK WDCD-25018 Composer, Lyricist

1999

07.12 UFO -a day in the life- ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS SSW-00002 Composer
12.01 Nihon Shounen 2000-kei KTCR-1666~7 Composer

2000

??.?? GI-CLASSIC SERIES SOUND SELECTION GS869CD1 Writer (as H.TANIGUCHI / )
08.23 beatmania BEST SOUNDTRACK KMCA-66~7 Writer

2001

01.10 Melody Of Legend ~ Chapter of Dream KICA-1242 Composer

2002

11.22 Chulip original soundtrack KICA-1280 Composer
12.05 The Sketches of Moondays ~We Kept Our Promise To You~ STF-0006~8 Composer (also as TaniGUCCI), Lyricist (also as TaniGUCCI), Performer (as TaniGUCCI)

2005

09.20 Chibi-Robo! Soundtrack CD N/A Composer

2006

03.24 LEGEND OF GAME MUSIC CONSUMER BOX SCDC-00497~506 Composer
12.20 Ten Years After Remix - The Memories of Moondays N/A Composer (as taniGUCCI)

2015

02.19 Contra Chronicle Vol.1 coupling with "HARD CORPS:UPRISING" EMCA-0020-1~2 Composer
11.13 Mouryou Senki Madara 1&2 SOUNDTRACKS RETURNS EMCA-0023-1~2 Composer

2018

01.27 Million Onion Hotel Soundtrack Side1 N/A Composer
01.27 Million Onion Hotel Soundtrack Side2 N/A Composer
01.27 Million Onion Hotel Soundtrack OGYJ-001 Composer
11.17 BLACK BIRD Soundtrack OGYJ-002 Composer, Performer
12.26 Contra: The Hard Corps Soundtrack (MD Version) RSKO-35 Sound

2019

04.?? The Billion Pavilion Motels Live at Akihabara CLUB GOODMAN 2018 OGYJ-003 Composer, Performer

2020

04.02 Dandy Dungeon Odd Album X Side, Y Side, Z Side OGDM-001 Composer
10.?? EX-PO '97 In memoriam the moondays MTR-0001~5 Composer (as taniGUCCI)

2021

09.07 The After Moon. MTR-1006 Performer (as taniGUCCI)

2022

09.23 Mia Karina / THELONIOUS MONKEES MTR-0007 Artist, Vocoder (as taniGUCCI), Voice (as taniGUCCI), Organ (as taniGUCCI), Vocals (as taniGUCCI), Electric Bass (as taniGUCCI), Balafon (as taniGUCCI), Composer (as taniGUCCI), Programmer (as taniGUCCI, taniGUCHI), Archtop Mandolin (as taniGUCCI), Lyricist (as taniGUCCI), Recorder (as taniGUCCI), Arranger (as taniGUCCI), Tambourine (as taniGUCCI), Fretless Bass (as taniGUCCI), Piano (as taniGUCCI), Acoustic Guitar (as taniGUCCI), Electric Guitar (as taniGUCCI), Gut Guitar (as taniGUCCI)

2023

04.?? Suikoden STS-192 Composer (as Taniguchi)

Thanked on 1 album


Filter

Referenced on 6 albums

Websites




Added
Mar 1, 2008 09:11 PM
Edited
Feb 8, 2021 01:52 AM
Page traffic
16850 visitors
Page built in
0.85 seconds