VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Masaaki Uno
宇野 正明 (うの まさあき)
Submitted by cal on Aug 3, 2020 04:10 PM
Image provided by LinkedIn
Aliases
M. Uno
Birthdate
Mar 12, 1964
Birthplace
Taito, Tokyo, Japan
Former Units
Wolf Team
Credited works
21 albums in database
18 products in database
Credits
18 composer
16 sound director
9 sound effects
4 sound coordinator
3 arranger
2 product coordinator
2 music
1 sound producer
1 promoter
1 special thanks

Notes

Sound Director at Camelot

Filter

1990

10.10 FZ Senki AXIS / / Music
10.12 Final Zone (Genesis) / / Music (as M. Uno)

1996

12.20 Shining the Holy Ark / / Sound Director

1997

12.11 Shining Force III / / Sound Director

1999

06.11 Mario Golf (N64) / / Sound Director, Sound Effects
08.10 Mario Golf (GBC) / / Sound Director

2000

07.21 Mario Tennis / / Sound Director

2001

08.01 Golden Sun / / Sound Director

2002

06.28 Golden Sun: The Lost Age / / Sound Director

2003

07.29 Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour / / Sound Director, Sound Effects

2004

04.22 Mario Golf: Advance Tour / / Sound Director, Sound Effects
10.28 Mario Power Tennis / / Sound Director, Sound Effects

2005

09.13 Mario Tennis: Power Tour / / Sound Director, Sound Effects

2010

10.28 Golden Sun: Dark Dawn / / Sound Director

2012

05.20 Mario Tennis Open / / Sound Coordinator, Sound Director, Sound Effects

2014

05.01 Mario Golf: World Tour / / Sound Coordinator, Sound Director, Sound Effects

2015

11.20 Mario Tennis: Ultra Smash / / Sound Coordinator, Sound Director, Sound Effects

2018

06.22 Mario Tennis Aces / / Sound Coordinator, Sound Director, Sound Effects

Referenced on 0 products

No products found.

Added
Oct 22, 2007 07:33 PM
Edited
Aug 3, 2020 04:12 PM
Page traffic
5389 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds