VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Yasumasa Yamada
Male 山田 泰正 (やまだ やすまさ)
Submitted by Dag on Dec 26, 2011 07:35 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
YAMA(BOMB)PY-1
YAMAPY
YAMAPY 1
YAMAPY-1
YAMAPY_1
YamaDub
Birthdate
Aug 20, 1967
Birthplace
Hiroshima, Japan
Credited works
33 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
28 composer
6 arranger
4 liner notes
3 sound effects
2 special thanks
1 original music
1 sound

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1992

11.20 Ryuuko no Ken PCCB-00101 Composer (as YAMAPY 1), Arranger (as YAMAPY 1)

1993

10.21 Garou Densetsu SPECIAL PCCB-00138 Composer (as YAMAPY-1)
11.?? Super Famicom Magazine November News Volume Special Supplement TIM-SFC11 Composer (as YAMAPY)

1994

02.18 Ryuuko no Ken 2 PCCB-00144 Composer (as YAMAPY-1), Liner Notes (as YAMAPY-1)
10.05 Neo•Geo Super Live! 1994 PCCB-00161 Arranger (as YAMAPY-1)
11.02 Shin SAMURAI SPIRITS PCCB-00164 Composer (as YAMAPY-1)
12.16 Shin SAMURAI SPIRITS -Arrange Sound Trax- PCCB-00169 Arranger (as YAMAPY)

1995

08.19 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '95 PCCB-00187 Sound Effects (as YAMAPY-1), Liner Notes (as YAMAPY-1)

1996

02.07 Samurai Spirits: Zankuro Musouken ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00204 Arranger (as YAMAPY-1)
04.03 ART OF FIGHTING Ryuuko no Ken Gaiden PCCB-00212 Composer (as YAMAPY_1)
08.21 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '96 PCCB-00223 Composer (as YAMAPY-1)
11.21 Samurai Spirits: Amakusa Kourin PCCB-00231 Composer (as YAMAPY-1)
12.16 Samurai Spirits: Amakusa Kourin Arrange Sound Trax PCCB-00237 Arranger (as YAMAPY_1)

1997

08.20 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '97 PCCB-00273 Composer (as YAMAPY-1)

1998

01.08 SAMURAI SPIRITS PCCB-00283 Composer (as YAMAPY_1)
02.18 SAMURAI SPIRITS ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00294 Arranger (as YAMAPY_1)
06.03 OFF BEAT RACER! PCCB-00315 Composer (as YAMAPY-1)
10.07 SAMURAI SPIRITS 2 ASURA ZANMADEN PCCB-00331 Composer (as YAMA(BOMB)PY-1)

2000

09.20 COOL COOL TOON Sound Trax SCDC-00047 Composer (as YamaDub)

2003

11.06 SNK VS. CAPCOM SVC CHAOS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CPCA-1081 Composer

2006

11.15 GAROU DENSETSU 15th Anniversary BOX SCDC-00553~9 Original Music (as YAMAPY-1)

2009

07.22 Yuusha 30 Sou ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK MJCD-20165 Composer (as YAMAPY-1)

2014

08.20 Half-Minute Hero: The Second Coming - Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as YAMAPY_1)

2016

08.18 Samurai Shodown II Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as YAMAPY-1)

2017

11.10 ART OF FIGHTING The Definitive Soundtrack GS-005 Composer (as YAMAPY 1)

2018

12.?? ART OF FIGHTING 2 The Definitive Soundtrack GS-007 Composer (as YAMAPY 1)

2019

07.10 SNK ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION VOL.3 CLRC-10024 Composer (as YAMAPY-1), Special Thanks (as YAMAPY-1), Liner Notes (as YAMAPY-1)
08.28 SNK ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION VOL.5 CLRC-10026 Composer (as YAMAPY-1)
09.25 SNK ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION VOL.6 CLRC-10027 Composer (as YAMAPY-1)

2020

03.25 SNK ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION VOL.12 CLRC-10033 Composer (as YAMAPY-1)
05.27 SNK ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION VOL.14 CLRC-10035 Special Thanks (as YAMAPY-1), Liner Notes (as YAMAPY-1)
06.24 SNK ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION VOL.15 CLRC-10036 Composer (as YAMAPY 1)
10.?? THE KING OF FIGHTERS '98 The Definitive Soundtrack GS-016 Composer

Referenced on 3 albums

Websites




Added
Mar 3, 2008 06:53 PM
Edited
Jul 25, 2010 12:13 AM
Page traffic
9516 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds