VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kan Sano
佐野 観 (さの かん)
Submitted by nextday on Jul 8, 2019 07:47 PM
Image provided by Kan Sano
Aliases
Sanokan
Birthdate
Aug 6, 1983
Birthplace
Kanazawa, Ishikawa Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
28 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
16 albums in database
1 composer credits
16 arranger credits
1 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2008

10.13 SWING HOLIC VOL.02 SWHC-0002 Arranger (as Sanokan)
12.29 SWING HOLIC VOL.03 SWHC-0003 Arranger (as Sanokan)

2009

06.21 SWING HOLIC VOL.04 SWHC-0004 Arranger (as Sanokan)

2010

03.14 SWING HOLIC VOL.05 SWHC-0005 Arranger (as Sanokan)
12.30 SWING HOLIC VOL.06 SWHC-0006 Arranger (as Sanokan)

2011

08.13 SWING HOLIC VOL.07 SWHC-0007 Arranger (as Sanokan)
12.30 SWING HOLIC VOL.08 SWHC-0008 Arranger (as Sanokan)

2012

05.27 SWING HOLIC VOL.09 SWHC-0009 Arranger (as Sanokan)
12.30 SWING HOLIC VOL.10 SWHC-0010 Arranger (as Sanokan)

2013

05.26 Touhou Piano Trio SWHC-1001 Arranger (as Sanokan), Performer (as Sanokan)
08.12 SWING HOLIC VOL.11 SWHC-0011 Arranger (as Sanokan)
12.30 SWING HOLIC VOL.12 SWHC-0012 Arranger (as Sanokan)

2014

05.11 SWING HOLIC VOL.13 SWHC-0013 Arranger (as Sanokan)
12.29 SWING HOLIC VOL.14 SWHC-0014 Arranger (as Sanokan)

2019

03.13 Good Goodbye / Dream Ami RZCD-86807 Arranger
08.07 Dame wa Dame / Minori Suzuki VTCL-35306 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jul 8, 2019 07:44 PM
Edited
Jul 8, 2019 07:45 PM
Page traffic
43 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds