VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Kong Kuwata
Male コング桑田 (こんぐくわた)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Oct 4, 2008 06:40 AM
Birthdate
Aug 23, 1961
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Sakai, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
28 albums in database
Credits
10 voice actor
9 performer
4 vocals
3 cast
3 drama cast
1 guest vocals
1 q&a
1 lyricist

Notes

Real name: 桑田 敬信

Filter

1994

11.02 Shin SAMURAI SPIRITS PCCB-00164 Performer

1995

04.21 Garou Densetsu 3 PCCB-00179 Cast
09.21 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '95 ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00189 Guest Vocals

1996

02.07 REAL BOUT Garou Densetsu PCCB-00203 Voice Actor
02.07 Samurai Spirits: Zankuro Musouken ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00204 Drama Cast
03.06 REAL BOUT Garou Densetsu Arrange Sound Trax PCCB-00207 Vocals
06.21 NEO-GEO GalsVocal Collection PCCB-00219 Vocals
08.21 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '96 PCCB-00223 Voice Actor
11.21 Samurai Spirits: Amakusa Kourin PCCB-00231 Voice Actor

1997

02.05 REAL BOUT Garou Densetsu SPECIAL PCCB-00240 Voice Actor
03.21 Shinsetsu Samurai Spirits: Bushido Retsuden PCCB-00252 Performer
04.09 Shinsetsu Samurai Spirits: Bushido Retsuden DRAMA CD PCCB-00255 Performer

1998

01.08 SAMURAI SPIRITS PCCB-00283 Voice Actor
03.04 SAMURAI SPIRITS Drama CD PCCB-00300 Performer
03.18 NEO-GEO DJ Station Live '98 PCCB-00307 Voice Actor
04.17 REAL BOUT GAROH DENSETSU 2 PCCB-00310 Voice Actor
06.03 REAL BOUT Garou Densetsu 2 DRAMA CD PCCB-00318 Cast, Q&A
08.05 NEO-GEO DJ Station in Neochupi PCCB-00329 Drama Cast, Vocals, Lyricist
10.07 SAMURAI SPIRITS 2 ASURA ZANMADEN PCCB-00331 Voice Actor
11.06 SAMURAI SPIRITS 2 ASURA ZANMADEN Drama CD PCCB-00343 Performer

1999

03.03 NEO GEO DJ Station 2~B.O.F.Returns PCCB-00361 Drama Cast
03.17 Garou Densetsu WILD AMBITION PCCB-00364 Voice Actor
05.19 NEO-GEO DJ Station Live '99 PCCB-00374 Vocals, Cast
06.02 NEO-GEO DJ Station Live '99 PCLP-00703 Performer
08.18 NEO GEO GUYS SONG COLLECTION PCCB-00386 Performer
09.30 OVA SAMURAI SPIRITS 2: Asura Zanmaden Soundtrack ENCA-1486 Performer

2000

07.19 NEO-GEO DJ Station in Gemudora Night SCDC-00029 Performer
08.23 THE KING OF FIGHTERS 2000 SCDC-00035 Voice Actor

Added
Mar 4, 2008 02:42 AM
Edited
Feb 21, 2011 03:33 PM
Page traffic
3943 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds