VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Akoya Sogi
Female 曽木 亜古弥 (そぎ あこや)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Oct 4, 2008 06:49 AM
Aliases
Yasuyo Sogi
Birthdate
Sep 27, 1968
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Kyoto, Kyoto, Japan
Credited works
32 albums in database
Credits
15 voice actor
7 performer
3 cast
3 vocals
2 pcm voice
2 drama cast
1 guest vocals
1 q&a

Notes

Real name: Yasuyo Sogi (曽木 康代)

Filter

1993

02.19 Garou Densetsu 2 PCCB-00111 PCM Voice (as Yasuyo Sogi)
10.21 Garou Densetsu SPECIAL PCCB-00138 PCM Voice (as Yasuyo Sogi)

1994

10.21 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '94 PCCB-00162 Voice Actor (as Yasuyo Sogi)

1995

04.21 Garou Densetsu 3 PCCB-00179 Cast
08.19 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '95 PCCB-00187 Voice Actor
09.21 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '95 ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00189 Guest Vocals

1996

02.07 REAL BOUT Garou Densetsu PCCB-00203 Voice Actor
06.21 NEO-GEO GalsVocal Collection PCCB-00219 Vocals
08.21 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '96 PCCB-00223 Voice Actor

1997

??.?? THE KING OF FIGHTERS '97 Original Drama Recording "Chizuru & Mai & King" NGKH-005 Performer
01.18 NEO-GEO DJ Station PCCB-00244 Voice Actor
02.05 REAL BOUT Garou Densetsu SPECIAL PCCB-00240 Voice Actor
03.05 REAL BOUT Garou Densetsu SPECIAL ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00250 Vocals
08.20 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '97 PCCB-00273 Voice Actor
10.01 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '97 ~Clash Volume~ PCCB-00281 Performer
11.07 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '97 ~Fate Volume~ PCCB-00286 Performer
12.03 KOF'97 Characters Drama SPECIAL EDITION PCCB-00292 Voice Actor

1998

01.21 SNK Characters Sounds Collection Vol.6 Mai Shiranui PCCB-00297 Vocals, Voice Actor
03.18 NEO-GEO DJ Station Live '98 PCCB-00307 Voice Actor
04.17 REAL BOUT GAROH DENSETSU 2 PCCB-00310 Voice Actor
06.03 REAL BOUT Garou Densetsu 2 DRAMA CD PCCB-00318 Cast, Q&A
08.05 NEO-GEO DJ Station in Neochupi PCCB-00329 Drama Cast
08.19 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '98 PCCB-00334 Voice Actor
10.07 THE KING OF FIGHTERS'98 DRAMA CD PCCB-00339 Performer

1999

03.03 NEO GEO DJ Station 2~B.O.F.Returns PCCB-00361 Drama Cast
03.17 Garou Densetsu WILD AMBITION PCCB-00364 Voice Actor
05.19 NEO-GEO DJ Station Live '99 PCCB-00374 Cast
06.02 NEO-GEO DJ Station Live '99 PCLP-00703 Performer
08.18 NEO GEO GUYS SONG COLLECTION PCCB-00386 Performer
08.18 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '99 PCCB-00387 Voice Actor
10.06 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '99 DRAMA CD PCCB-00394 Performer

2000

08.23 THE KING OF FIGHTERS 2000 SCDC-00035 Voice Actor

Websites



Added
Mar 4, 2008 02:43 AM
Edited
Jan 11, 2016 04:19 PM
Page traffic
4049 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds