VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Jay Livingston deceased, Oct 17 2001
Male  
Submitted by depa on Jul 26, 2019 02:15 AM
Variations
ジェイ・リヴィングストン
Aliases
J.Livingston
Birthdate
Mar 28, 1915
Birthplace
McDonald, Pennsylvania, United States

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

No albums found.

Filter

Referenced on 15 albums

1983

??.?? Espresso na Gogo / MONICA VIH-28145 Original Writer (as J.Livingston)
06.25 Que Sera Sera 7DS-0047 Composer (as J.Livingston)
12.10 Miyuki no Lovely Collection 25MS-0049 Composer

1998

10.31 Hello Kitty Angel Merry Christmas!! COCX-30127 Composer

1999

07.01 My Neighbors the Yamadas Original Full Soundtrack: The World Wishes for Family Stability. TKCA-71635 Composer, Lyricist
07.01 My Neighbors the Yamadas Special Soundtrack ~Yoshi, Ghibli to Issho ni Tsukuru zo!~ TKCA-71639 Composer, Lyricist

2008

11.26 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS TKCA-73381 Composer, Lyricist
11.26 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS: Music Box TKCA-73382 Composer
12.24 An OverClocked Christmas v.2 N/A Composer

2013

11.20 Ghibli to Watashi to Kaguyahime YCCW-10207 Composer, Lyricist
12.11 melodia 2 / Ayahi Takagaki SMCL-316 Composer, Lyricist

2015

01.21 Studio Ghibli "Isao Takahata" Soundtrack Box TKCA-74174 Composer, Lyricist
11.25 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS NEW EDITION TKCA-10171 Composer, Lyricist
11.25 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS NEW EDITION: Music Box TKCA-74303 Composer

2018

11.23 Scarlet Moon Christmas Volume III SMRC-1033 Composer

Recent Works

No albums found.


Added
Jul 26, 2019 02:13 AM
Edited
May 20, 2020 12:42 PM
Page traffic
645 visitors
Page built in
0.28 seconds