VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Masaharu Ishikawa
Male 石川 雅春 (いしかわ まさはる)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 3, 2016 02:33 AM
Image provided by alteredmusic.co.jp/source
Aliases
Masanori Ishikawa
Birthdate
1959
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
52 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
43 drums
11 performer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1983

11.25 Sonogo no Sengoku Majin Goshogun ANL-1015 Drums

1988

10.21 Mou Ichido... and then/Kabin / TOSHIKI KADOMATSU M10D-102 Performer

1989

12.15 Sangokushi II H29E-20009 Drums (as Masanori Ishikawa)

1990

08.05 Perfect Collection Ys KICA-1012~3 Drums
09.05 Perfect Collection Ys II KICA-1014~5 Drums

1991

07.25 Final Soldier Suite & Original Soundtrack FHCF-1140 Performer

1994

08.01 JIOTTO CASPITA COCA-11864 Drums

1997

01.18 NEO-GEO DJ Station PCCB-00244 Drums
02.19 an irony of fate Original Sound Track TOCT-9822 Drums
03.05 REAL BOUT Garou Densetsu SPECIAL ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00250 Drums
03.05 Street Fighter EX -Arrange Sound Trax- PCCB-00251 Drums
03.28 Risou no Joushi ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK TOCT-9897 Drums

1998

02.18 SAMURAI SPIRITS ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00294 Drums
02.18 PERFECT BLUE ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK PCCR-95001 Drums
03.18 NEO-GEO DJ Station Live '98 PCCB-00307 Drums
05.20 REAL BOUT Garou Densetsu 2 ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00316 Drums
06.11 Soukaigi Original Soundtrack SSCX-10017 Drums
08.05 NEO-GEO DJ Station in Neochupi PCCB-00329 Drums
09.18 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '98 ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00337 Drums

1999

02.21 Change!! Getter Robo: Sekai Saigo no Hi Original Soundtrack Vol.2 AYCM-643 Drums
03.03 NEO GEO DJ Station 2~B.O.F.Returns PCCB-00361 Drums
05.19 NEO-GEO DJ Station Live '99 PCCB-00374 Drums
06.02 NEO-GEO DJ Station Live '99 PCLP-00703 Performer
09.17 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '99 ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00393 Drums
12.01 Koudelka PCCB-00396 Drums
12.18 Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Revenge Original Soundtrack Part 1 EPCE-5042 Drums

2000

02.19 Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Revenge Original Soundtrack Part 2 EPCE-5047 Drums
03.23 Shenmue chapter 1 -yokosuka- Original Sound Track TYCY-10034~5 Drums
08.23 AERIS / Mayumi Iizuka PICA-1209 Performer

2001

02.21 berry best / mayumi iizuka [Limited Edition] PICA-1213 Performer
02.21 berry best / mayumi iizuka PICA-1224 Performer
07.04 COMIC PARTY Animation Sound Track KICA-5053 Drums
12.29 Driving Emotion Type-S / BUSHIDO BLADE Original Soundtrack SRIN-1003~4 Performer

2002

05.22 .hack//SIGN Openning Theme Obsession / Ending Theme Yasashii Yoake VICL-35384 Drums
07.24 .hack//SIGN ORIGINAL SOUND & SONG TRACK 1 VICL-60905 Drums

2003

02.21 Dream Field / See-Saw VICL-61069 Drums
02.26 MOUSE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LACA-5152 Drums
08.21 LUPIN TROIS par Yuji Ohno et Kahimi Karie!!! VPCG-84794 Performer

2004

03.17 LUPIN THE THIRD Return the treasure for ultimate pleasure ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCG-84802 Performer
04.21 Shinibana Original Soundtrack ESCL-2548 Drums
07.07 Xenosaga II: Jenseits von Gut und Böse ~Movie Scene Soundtrack~ VICL-61431~2 Drums
12.01 Le Portrait de Petit Cossette Original Soundtrack SVWC-7224 Drums

2005

02.23 MOONLiT SHADOW SBPS-0007 Drums
08.03 Sakura Wars V ~So Long, My Love~ Vocal Collection New York Complete Song Works AVCA-22338 Drums
09.07 Sakura Taisen V ~Saraba Itoshiki Hito yo~ Music Collection: New York Ongakukan AVCA-22380~1 Drums

2006

05.12 THE PRINCE OF TENNIS Original Soundtrack GNCL-7004 Drums

2007

03.07 Sakurabiyori / Mai Hoshimura SECL-486 Performer
08.22 Diva from Lupin The Third VPCG-84857 Performer

2008

06.04 Tsukiji Uogashi Sandaime Original Soundtrack BVCR-17065 Drums

2009

10.07 Listen to My Heart Original Soundtrack PCCR-00487 Drums

2023

12.06 30th Anniversary Early BEST Collection for Soundtrack / Yuki Kajiura VTCL-60584~6 Drums
12.06 30th Anniversary Early BEST Collection for Soundtrack / Yuki Kajiura [Limited Edition] VTZL-237 Drums

Websites

Personal
Facebook


Added
Mar 4, 2008 10:43 PM
Edited
Apr 5, 2018 08:27 PM
Page traffic
5047 visitors
Page built in
0.26 seconds