VGMdb
Discuss | Edit James Miki
Male ジェームズ三木 (じぇーむすみき)
Submitted by depa on Oct 2, 2019 08:54 AM
Variations
ジェームス三木
Birthdate
Jun 10, 1935
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Shenyang, China
Credited works
11 albums in database
Credits
15 lyricist

Notes

real name: Kiyomoto Yamashita (山下清泉)

1987

04.21 Choujinki Metalder CK-786 Lyricist
08.01 TV SUPER HERO HITS! 32DG-80 Lyricist
12.21 Choujinki Metalder Hit Song Collection 30CC-1829 Lyricist

1988

05.21 ONE'S ONE COLLECTION TV Anime Super Hero 25DG-5003 Lyricist
11.21 Eikou no Toei Hero Vol.2 56CC-2963~4 Lyricist

1989

05.21 TV Anime Super Hero 25DG-5046 Lyricist

1992

04.21 Sanjou! Warera no High-Tech Hero! COCC-9843 Lyricist

2002

03.20 SHINING SPIRITS Metal Hero Complete Theme Song Collection COCX-31825~6 Lyricist

2007

02.21 Choujinki Metalder ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK COCX-34173~4 Lyricist

2011

09.28 Tokusatsu Song History III -HISTORY OF SFX SONGS- COCX-36963~4 Lyricist

2015

04.01 BEST OF BEST Isao Sasaki COCX-39013 Lyricist

Referenced on 3 albums

Websites

Official
Website


Added
Oct 2, 2019 08:53 AM
Edited
Nov 13, 2019 09:26 AM
Page traffic
539 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds